funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Jessie V Allhands Education Trust Dtd 9

EIN 37-6305145 · Olney, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Jessie V Allhands Education Trust Dtd 9 of Olney, IL (EIN 37-6305145) reported 15 grants paid totaling $28,500 to 15 recipients in tax years 2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$28,500

15 grants

Recipients

15

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202215$28,500

Top recipients

The 15 recipients receiving the most from Jessie V Allhands Education Trust Dtd 9, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Olivia HallamUAlbion, IL1$4,0002022
Kaylie LandUAlbion, IL1$4,0002022
Kaylie ValletteUAlbion, IL1$4,0002022
Darcy ClodfelterUAlbion, IL1$3,5002022
Allison StephensUWest Salem, IL1$3,0002022
Tori ThompsonUAlbion, IL1$1,0002022
Samuel LynchUWest Salem, IL1$1,0002022
Callie MeseroleUAlbion, IL1$1,0002022
Alex KrollUAlbion, IL1$1,0002022
Hannah MooreUAlbion, IL1$1,0002022
Blake MewesUAlbion, IL1$1,0002022
Jalyn SmithUWest Salem, IL1$1,0002022
Jordan SchwarzloseUWest Salem, IL1$1,0002022
Kaiya WisselUAlbion, IL1$1,0002022
Kayla ThompsonUAlbion, IL1$1,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jessie V Allhands Education Trust Dtd 9
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Kaylie Land Albion, ILU$4,000paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202341299349103629
2022Kaylie Vallette Albion, ILU$4,000paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202341299349103629
2022Olivia Hallam Albion, ILU$4,000paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202341299349103629
2022Darcy Clodfelter Albion, ILU$3,500paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202341299349103629
2022Allison Stephens West Salem, ILU$3,000paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202341299349103629
2022Alex Kroll Albion, ILU$1,000paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202341299349103629
2022Hannah Moore Albion, ILU$1,000paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202341299349103629
2022Jalyn Smith West Salem, ILU$1,000paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202341299349103629
2022Blake Mewes Albion, ILU$1,000paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202341299349103629
2022Kaiya Wissel Albion, ILU$1,000paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202341299349103629
2022Tori Thompson Albion, ILU$1,000paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202341299349103629
2022Kayla Thompson Albion, ILU$1,000paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202341299349103629
2022Callie Meserole Albion, ILU$1,000paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202341299349103629
2022Jordan Schwarzlose West Salem, ILU$1,000paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202341299349103629
2022Samuel Lynch West Salem, ILU$1,000paidCOLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP202341299349103629

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349103629

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376305145.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.