Grants paid by Stone Harriet & Harry Irrev Tua
EIN 37-6305292 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Stone Harriet & Harry Irrev Tua of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 37-6305292) reported 50 grants paid totaling $59,508 to 27 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$59,508
50 grants
Recipients
27
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $8,000 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $9,002 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $11,501 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $9,000 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $11,000 | — |
| 2025 | 16 | $11,005 | — |
Top recipients
The 27 recipients receiving the most from Stone Harriet & Harry Irrev Tua, by grants paid, out of 27 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spoon River College Fbo Rylee Reed 37-1068663 | D | Canton, IL | 9 | $14,522 | 2025 |
| Western Illinois University Fbo Celesta Cook 37-6046814 | D | Macomb, IL | 7 | $5,779 | 2025 |
| Illinois State University | U | Normal, IL | 1 | $2,875 | 2022 |
| Allison Mortland Co Spoon River College | U | Canton, IL | 2 | $2,751 | 2021 |
| Anna Reinmann Co Carl Sandburg College | U | Galesburg, IL | 2 | $2,750 | 2021 |
| Dalton Crumley Co Bradley University | U | Peoria, IL | 2 | $2,750 | 2021 |
| Illinois State University Fbo Eric Hedden | U | Normal, IL | 3 | $2,668 | 2025 |
| Illinois State University Fbo Marin Hilton 37-6025713 | D | Normal, IL | 3 | $2,668 | 2025 |
| Western Illinois Univ Fbo Vanessa Coker | U | Macomb, IL | 2 | $2,222 | 2024 |
| Lakeland University Fbo Chloe Bartlett | U | Plymouth, WI | 2 | $1,445 | 2025 |
| Western Illinois University 23-7031534 | B | Macomb, IL | 1 | $1,438 | 2022 |
| Halle Bair Co Illinois Central College | U | East Peoria, IL | 1 | $1,417 | 2021 |
| Samantha Strode Co Illinois State Univ | U | Normal, IL | 1 | $1,417 | 2021 |
| Anna Kenser Co Spoon River College | U | Canton, IL | 1 | $1,417 | 2021 |
| Samantha Strode Co Spoon River College | U | Canton, IL | 1 | $1,334 | 2020 |
| Taylor Vantine Co S Illinois University | U | Carbondale, IL | 1 | $1,333 | 2020 |
| Madison Link Co Inno Design Academy | U | Canton, IL | 1 | $1,333 | 2020 |
| Spoon River College Fbo Katelynn Franklin | U | Canton, IL | 1 | $1,222 | 2024 |
| Saint Francis Medical Center Fbo Hallie Bair 37-0662569 | D | Peoria, IL | 1 | $1,222 | 2024 |
| Western Illinois Univ Fbo Ian Hart | U | Macomb, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Truman State University Fbo Addysen Williams 43-1381504 | D | Kirksville, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Spoon River College Fbo Reese Murphy | U | Canton, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| St Francis Med Ctr Col Fbo Hallie Bair | U | Peoria, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Univ of Illinois Fbo Kayleigh White | U | Urbana, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| University of Illinois Urbana-Champ Fbo Alyssa Corsaw | U | Champaign, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Drake Strode Co Western Illinois Univ | U | Macomb, IL | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Western Illinois University Fbovanessa Coker | U | Macomb, IL | 1 | $445 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 50 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Spoon River College Fbo Sydney Markello Canton, IL | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601249349104425 |
| 2025 | Spoon River College Fbo Amelia Hardy Canton, IL | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601249349104425 |
| 2025 | University of Illinois Urbana-Champ Fbo Alyssa Corsaw Champaign, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601249349104425 |
| 2025 | Illinois State University Fbo Amilia Oswald Normal, IL | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601249349104425 |
| 2025 | Truman State University Fbo Addysen Williams Kirksville, MO | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601249349104425 |
| 2025 | Western Illinois Univ Fbo Ian Hart Macomb, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601249349104425 |
| 2025 | Spoon River College Fbo Reese Murphy Canton, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601249349104425 |
| 2025 | Western Illinois University Fbo Ashton Hand Macomb, IL | D | $445 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601249349104425 |
| 2025 | Western Illinois University Fbo Celesta Cook Macomb, IL | D | $445 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601249349104425 |
| 2025 | Spoon River College Fbo Katelynn Frankl Canton, IL | D | $445 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601249349104425 |
| 2025 | Lakeland University Fbo Chloe Bartlett Plymouth, WI | U | $445 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601249349104425 |
| 2025 | Western Illinois University Fbojennifer Hernandez Macomb, IL | D | $445 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601249349104425 |
| 2025 | Western Illinois University Fbovanessa Coker Macomb, IL | U | $445 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601249349104425 |
| 2025 | Spoon River College Fbo Emma Wuebbling Canton, IL | D | $445 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601249349104425 |
| 2025 | Illinois State University Fbo Marin Hilton Normal, IL | D | $445 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601249349104425 |
| 2025 | Illinois State University Fbo Eric Hedden Normal, IL | U | $445 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601249349104425 |
| 2024 | Illinois State University Fbo Eric Hedden Normal, IL | U | $1,223 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349104181 |
| 2024 | Illinois State University Fbo Marin Hilton Normal, IL | D | $1,223 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349104181 |
| 2024 | Spoon River College Fbo Rylee Reed Canton, IL | D | $1,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349104181 |
| 2024 | Spoon River College Fbo Emma Wuebbling Canton, IL | D | $1,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349104181 |
| 2024 | Spoon River College Fbo Katelynn Franklin Canton, IL | U | $1,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349104181 |
| 2024 | Western Illinois University Fbo Celesta Cook Macomb, IL | D | $1,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349104181 |
| 2024 | Western Illinois University Fbo Ashton Hand Macomb, IL | D | $1,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349104181 |
| 2024 | Western Illinois Univ Fbo Vanessa Coker Macomb, IL | U | $1,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349104181 |
| 2024 | Saint Francis Medical Center Fbo Hallie Bair Peoria, IL | D | $1,222 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349104181 |
| 2023 | Spoon River College Fbo Jennifer Hernandez Canton, IL | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421109349102317 |
| 2023 | Illinois State Univ Fbo Eric Hedden Normal, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421109349102317 |
| 2023 | Western Illinois Univ Fbo Ashton Hand Macomb, IL | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421109349102317 |
| 2023 | Western Illinois Univ Fbo Vanessa Coker Macomb, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421109349102317 |
| 2023 | St Francis Med Ctr Col Fbo Hallie Bair Peoria, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421109349102317 |
| 2023 | Western Illinois Univ Fbo Celesta Cook Macomb, IL | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421109349102317 |
| 2023 | Univ of Illinois Fbo Kayleigh White Urbana, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421109349102317 |
| 2023 | Lakeland University Fbo Chloe Bartlett Plymouth, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421109349102317 |
| 2023 | Spoon River College Fbo Jersey Dilts Canton, IL | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421109349102317 |
| 2022 | Spoon River College Canton, IL | C | $7,188 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301299349101035 |
| 2022 | Illinois State University Normal, IL | U | $2,875 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301299349101035 |
| 2022 | Western Illinois University Macomb, IL | B | $1,438 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301299349101035 |
| 2021 | Anna Kenser Co Spoon River College Canton, IL | U | $1,417 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349103147 |
| 2021 | Allison Mortland Co Spoon River College Canton, IL | U | $1,417 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349103147 |
| 2021 | Anna Reinmann Co Carl Sandburg College Galesburg, IL | U | $1,417 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349103147 |
| 2021 | Dalton Crumley Co Bradley University Peoria, IL | U | $1,417 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349103147 |
| 2021 | Halle Bair Co Illinois Central College East Peoria, IL | U | $1,417 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349103147 |
| 2021 | Samantha Strode Co Illinois State Univ Normal, IL | U | $1,417 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349103147 |
| 2021 | Drake Strode Co Western Illinois Univ Macomb, IL | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349103147 |
| 2020 | Samantha Strode Co Spoon River College Canton, IL | U | $1,334 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111259349102126 |
| 2020 | Allison Mortland Co Spoon River College Canton, IL | U | $1,334 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111259349102126 |
| 2020 | Dalton Crumley Co Bradley University Peoria, IL | U | $1,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111259349102126 |
| 2020 | Madison Link Co Inno Design Academy Canton, IL | U | $1,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111259349102126 |
| 2020 | Taylor Vantine Co S Illinois University Carbondale, IL | U | $1,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111259349102126 |
| 2020 | Anna Reinmann Co Carl Sandburg College Galesburg, IL | U | $1,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111259349102126 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601249349104425 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511269349104181 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421109349102317 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301299349101035 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221319349103147 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111259349102126 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376305292.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.