funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Humbert Rogers Charitable Trust

EIN 37-6311964 · Birmingham, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Humbert Rogers Charitable Trust of Birmingham, AL (EIN 37-6311964) reported 20 grants paid totaling $246,221 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$246,221

20 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$39,094
20213$39,835
20223$46,835
20234$39,775
20243$38,682
20254$42,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Humbert Rogers Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Joseph Memorial HospitalUMurphysboro, IL6$72,2212025
Murphysboro High SchoolUMurphysboro, IL3$72,0002022
Murphysboro Apple Festival 47-4366482BMurphysboro, IL3$32,0002025
Murphysboro Community School DistrictUMurphysboro, IL1$20,0002025
Myrphysboro High SchoolUMurphysboro, IL1$20,0002023
Saint Andrew Roman Catholic ElementaryUMurphysboro, IL4$20,0002024
Saint Andrew Roman Catholic Elementary School of MurphysboroUMurphysboro, IL2$10,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Humbert Rogers Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Murphysboro Community School District Murphysboro, ILU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202641119349100614
2025St Joseph Memorial Hospital Murphysboro, ILU$13,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202641119349100614
2025Saint Andrew Roman Catholic Elementary School of Murphysboro Murphysboro, ILU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202641119349100614
2025Murphysboro Apple Festival Murphysboro, ILB$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202641119349100614
2024Murphysboro Apple Festival Murphysboro, ILB$24,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202541209349100624
2024St Joseph Memorial Hospital Murphysboro, ILU$9,682paidGENERAL OPERATING202541209349100624
2024Saint Andrew Roman Catholic Elementary Murphysboro, ILU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541209349100624
2023Myrphysboro High School Murphysboro, ILU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202411209349101111
2023St Joseph Memorial Hospital Murphysboro, ILU$10,775paidGENERAL OPERATING202411209349101111
2023Saint Andrew Roman Catholic Elementary School of Murphysboro Murphysboro, ILU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411209349101111
2023Murphysboro Apple Festival Murphysboro, ILB$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202411209349101111
2022Murphysboro High School Murphysboro, ILU$24,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311309349103806
2022St Joseph Memorial Hospital Murphysboro, ILU$17,835paidGENERAL OPERATING202311309349103806
2022Saint Andrew Roman Catholic Elementary Murphysboro, ILU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311309349103806
2021Murphysboro High School Murphysboro, ILU$24,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202231309349102728
2021St Joseph Memorial Hospital Murphysboro, ILU$10,835paidGENERAL OPERATING202231309349102728
2021Saint Andrew Roman Catholic Elementary Murphysboro, ILU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202231309349102728
2020Murphysboro High School Murphysboro, ILU$24,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202131269349102778
2020St Joseph Memorial Hospital Murphysboro, ILU$10,094paidGENERAL OPERATING202131269349102778
2020Saint Andrew Roman Catholic Elementary Murphysboro, ILU$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202131269349102778

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641119349100614
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541209349100624
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411209349101111
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311309349103806
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231309349102728
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131269349102778

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376311964.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.