Grants paid by L&m Schutte Charitable Trust C/O State Street Bank and Trust Co
EIN 37-6348238 · Quincy, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12
L&m Schutte Charitable Trust C/O State Street Bank and Trust Co of Quincy, IL (EIN 37-6348238) reported 42 grants paid totaling $163,663 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$163,663
42 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $21,589 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $21,890 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $21,933 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $25,560 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $24,344 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $23,091 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $25,256 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from L&m Schutte Charitable Trust C/O State Street Bank and Trust Co, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quincy Family YMCA | U | Quincy, IL | 7 | $27,279 | 2025 |
| American Red Cross Adams County | U | Quincy, IL | 7 | $27,279 | 2025 |
| Shriners Hospital for Children | U | St Louis, MO | 7 | $27,277 | 2025 |
| Good Samaritan Home 46-1945910 | C | Quincy, IL | 7 | $27,277 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army 36-2167910 | C | Quincy, IL | 7 | $27,276 | 2025 |
| Salem Evangelical Church | U | Quincy, IL | 7 | $27,275 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Quincy Family YMCA Quincy, IL | U | $4,210 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611289349103486 |
| 2025 | American Red Cross Adams County Quincy, IL | U | $4,210 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611289349103486 |
| 2025 | Salem Evangelical Church Quincy, IL | U | $4,209 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202611289349103486 |
| 2025 | Good Samaritan Home Quincy, IL | C | $4,209 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611289349103486 |
| 2025 | Shriners Hospital for Children St Louis, MO | U | $4,209 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611289349103486 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Quincy, IL | C | $4,209 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611289349103486 |
| 2024 | Quincy Family YMCA Quincy, IL | U | $3,849 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501269349102405 |
| 2024 | American Red Cross Adams County Quincy, IL | U | $3,849 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501269349102405 |
| 2024 | Good Samaritan Home Quincy, IL | C | $3,849 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501269349102405 |
| 2024 | Shriners Hospital for Children St Louis, MO | U | $3,848 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501269349102405 |
| 2024 | Salem Evangelical Church Quincy, IL | U | $3,848 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202501269349102405 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Quincy, IL | C | $3,848 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501269349102405 |
| 2023 | American Red Cross Adams County Quincy, IL | U | $4,058 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431309349102728 |
| 2023 | Quincy Family YMCA Quincy, IL | U | $4,058 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431309349102728 |
| 2023 | Salem Evangelical Church Quincy, IL | U | $4,057 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202431309349102728 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Quincy, IL | C | $4,057 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431309349102728 |
| 2023 | Good Samaritan Home Quincy, IL | C | $4,057 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431309349102728 |
| 2023 | Shriners Hospital for Children St Louis, MO | U | $4,057 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431309349102728 |
| 2022 | Quincy Family YMCA Quincy, IL | U | $4,260 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202331289349100028 |
| 2022 | American Red Cross Adams County Quincy, IL | U | $4,260 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202331289349100028 |
| 2022 | Good Samaritan Home Quincy, IL | C | $4,260 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202331289349100028 |
| 2022 | Shriners Hospital for Children St Louis, MO | U | $4,260 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202331289349100028 |
| 2022 | Salem Evangelical Church Quincy, IL | U | $4,260 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202331289349100028 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Quincy, IL | C | $4,260 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202331289349100028 |
| 2021 | American Red Cross Adams County Quincy, IL | U | $3,656 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241319349105599 |
| 2021 | Good Samaritan Home Quincy, IL | C | $3,656 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241319349105599 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospital for Children St Louis, MO | U | $3,656 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241319349105599 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army Quincy, IL | C | $3,655 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241319349105599 |
| 2021 | Quincy Family YMCA Quincy, IL | U | $3,655 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241319349105599 |
| 2021 | Salem Evangelical Church Quincy, IL | U | $3,655 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202241319349105599 |
| 2020 | Quincy Family YMCA Quincy, IL | U | $3,649 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101339349100000 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Quincy, IL | C | $3,649 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101339349100000 |
| 2020 | American Red Cross Adams County Quincy, IL | U | $3,648 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101339349100000 |
| 2020 | Salem Evangelical Church Quincy, IL | U | $3,648 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202101339349100000 |
| 2020 | Good Samaritan Home Quincy, IL | C | $3,648 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101339349100000 |
| 2020 | Shriners Hospital for Children St Louis, MO | U | $3,648 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101339349100000 |
| 2018 | Shriners Hospital for Children St Louis, MO | U | $3,599 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941339349102534 |
| 2018 | American Red Cross Adams County Quincy, IL | U | $3,598 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941339349102534 |
| 2018 | Good Samaritan Home Quincy, IL | C | $3,598 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941339349102534 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army Quincy, IL | C | $3,598 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941339349102534 |
| 2018 | Quincy Family YMCA Quincy, IL | U | $3,598 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941339349102534 |
| 2018 | Salem Evangelical Church Quincy, IL | U | $3,598 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 201941339349102534 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611289349103486 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501269349102405 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431309349102728 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331289349100028 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241319349105599 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101339349100000 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941339349102534 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376348238.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.