funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Stubblefield E & L Irrev Trust

EIN 37-6351332 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Stubblefield E & L Irrev Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 37-6351332) reported 16 grants paid totaling $866,736 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$866,736

16 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$103,768
20192$99,879
20202$96,328
20212$109,646
20222$123,816
20232$110,398
20242$104,224
20252$118,677

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Stubblefield E & L Irrev Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bloomington Public Library Found 37-1352073CBloomington, IL7$385,2032025
YWCAUBloomington, IL6$331,5452025
YWCA Attn D Donate LatsonUBloomington, IL2$101,8242019
Bloomington Public Library Found Attn Jeanne Hamilton DirectorUBloomington, IL1$48,1642020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Stubblefield E & L Irrev Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025YWCA Bloomington, ILU$59,339paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103760
2025Bloomington Public Library Found Bloomington, ILC$59,338paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103760
2024YWCA Bloomington, ILU$52,112paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531159349100013
2024Bloomington Public Library Found Bloomington, ILC$52,112paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531159349100013
2023Bloomington Public Library Found Bloomington, ILC$55,199paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411089349100016
2023YWCA Bloomington, ILU$55,199paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411089349100016
2022YWCA Bloomington, ILU$61,908paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321089349100302
2022Bloomington Public Library Found Bloomington, ILC$61,908paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321089349100302
2021Bloomington Public Library Found Bloomington, ILC$54,823paidGENERAL SUPPORT202231059349100018
2021YWCA Bloomington, ILU$54,823paidGENERAL SUPPORT202231059349100018
2020Bloomington Public Library Found Attn Jeanne Hamilton Director Bloomington, ILU$48,164paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131169349100808
2020YWCA Bloomington, ILU$48,164paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131169349100808
2019YWCA Attn D Donate Latson Bloomington, ILU$49,940paidGENERAL SUPPORT202031219349100813
2019Bloomington Public Library Found Bloomington, ILC$49,939paidGENERAL SUPPORT202031219349100813
2018YWCA Attn D Donate Latson Bloomington, ILU$51,884paidGENERAL SUPPORT201921279349102002
2018Bloomington Public Library Found Bloomington, ILC$51,884paidGENERAL SUPPORT201921279349102002

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349103760
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531159349100013
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411089349100016
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321089349100302
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231059349100018
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131169349100808
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031219349100813
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921279349102002

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376351332.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.