Grants paid by Hunter H & J Family Trscholar
EIN 37-6357845 · Bloomington, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Hunter H & J Family Trscholar of Bloomington, PA (EIN 37-6357845) reported 38 grants paid totaling $60,751 to 37 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$60,751
38 grants
Recipients
37
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $7,450 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $7,382 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $7,294 | — |
| 2021 | 9 | $7,550 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $8,890 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $7,326 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $7,200 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $7,659 | — |
Top recipients
The 37 recipients receiving the most from Hunter H & J Family Trscholar, by grants paid, out of 37 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scholarship Recipients | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $14,832 | 2019 |
| Aubrey Richter Co First State Bank | U | Bloomington, IL | 1 | $4,250 | 2024 |
| Owen Lowe Co First State Bank and T | U | Bloomington, IL | 1 | $2,950 | 2024 |
| Avery Wietfeldt Co First State Bank | U | Bloomington, IL | 1 | $2,650 | 2023 |
| Flavio Rodriguez C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,894 | 2020 |
| Deonte Ra-Shan Mosely C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,800 | 2020 |
| Lindsay E Ring C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,800 | 2020 |
| James Spencer C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,800 | 2020 |
| Kelsey Kern Co First State Bank and | U | Bloomington, IL | 1 | $1,650 | 2023 |
| Gavin Tellor Co First State Bank an | U | Bloomington, IL | 1 | $1,550 | 2023 |
| Madelyn Hubble Co First State Bank | U | Bloomington, IL | 1 | $1,476 | 2023 |
| Anastasia Joy Gustafson C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,350 | 2021 |
| Jack Mondragon Co Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Hannah Pelphrey Co First State Bank | U | Bloomington, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Ellie Rose Freymann Co First State | U | Bloomington, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Claire Martens Co Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Lucas Dahmm Co Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Benjamin Young Co First State Bank | U | Bloomington, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Madison Hamilton Co First State Ban | U | Bloomington, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Veronica Ervin Co Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Kendall Burk Co First State Bank an | U | Bloomington, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Rachel Reinhardt Co Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Hannah Martin Co First State Bank a | U | Bloomington, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Cailyn Grieshaber Co First State Ba | U | Bloomington, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Nicholas Rhodes Co Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $973 | 2022 |
| Elizabeth Betancourt Co Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $973 | 2022 |
| Tayler Spiker Co Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $972 | 2022 |
| Emily Parker Co Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $972 | 2022 |
| Anna Murray C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $775 | 2021 |
| Emma Griffith C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $775 | 2021 |
| Kaylee Combs C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $775 | 2021 |
| Grace Pauley C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $775 | 2021 |
| Makenna Vickers C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $775 | 2021 |
| Mackenzie Hodge C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $775 | 2021 |
| Emily Wendling C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $775 | 2021 |
| Bridget Gallagher-Gill C/O Pnc Bank Na | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $775 | 2021 |
| Makayla Tupper Co First State Bank | U | Bloomington, IL | 1 | $659 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cailyn Grieshaber Co First State Ba Bloomington, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621249349101592 |
| 2025 | Ellie Rose Freymann Co First State Bloomington, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621249349101592 |
| 2025 | Hannah Pelphrey Co First State Bank Bloomington, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621249349101592 |
| 2025 | Hannah Martin Co First State Bank a Bloomington, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621249349101592 |
| 2025 | Madison Hamilton Co First State Ban Bloomington, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621249349101592 |
| 2025 | Benjamin Young Co First State Bank Bloomington, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621249349101592 |
| 2025 | Kendall Burk Co First State Bank an Bloomington, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621249349101592 |
| 2025 | Makayla Tupper Co First State Bank Bloomington, IL | U | $659 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621249349101592 |
| 2024 | Aubrey Richter Co First State Bank Bloomington, IL | U | $4,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511029349100016 |
| 2024 | Owen Lowe Co First State Bank and T Bloomington, IL | U | $2,950 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511029349100016 |
| 2023 | Avery Wietfeldt Co First State Bank Bloomington, IL | U | $2,650 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431319349100733 |
| 2023 | Kelsey Kern Co First State Bank and Bloomington, IL | U | $1,650 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431319349100733 |
| 2023 | Gavin Tellor Co First State Bank an Bloomington, IL | U | $1,550 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431319349100733 |
| 2023 | Madelyn Hubble Co First State Bank Bloomington, IL | U | $1,476 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431319349100733 |
| 2022 | Lucas Dahmm Co Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341249349101779 |
| 2022 | Claire Martens Co Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341249349101779 |
| 2022 | Veronica Ervin Co Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341249349101779 |
| 2022 | Jack Mondragon Co Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341249349101779 |
| 2022 | Rachel Reinhardt Co Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341249349101779 |
| 2022 | Nicholas Rhodes Co Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $973 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341249349101779 |
| 2022 | Elizabeth Betancourt Co Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $973 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341249349101779 |
| 2022 | Emily Parker Co Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $972 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341249349101779 |
| 2022 | Tayler Spiker Co Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $972 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341249349101779 |
| 2021 | Anastasia Joy Gustafson C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,350 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202230879349100168 |
| 2021 | Anna Murray C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $775 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202230879349100168 |
| 2021 | Grace Pauley C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $775 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202230879349100168 |
| 2021 | Mackenzie Hodge C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $775 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202230879349100168 |
| 2021 | Bridget Gallagher-Gill C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $775 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202230879349100168 |
| 2021 | Makenna Vickers C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $775 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202230879349100168 |
| 2021 | Kaylee Combs C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $775 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202230879349100168 |
| 2021 | Emma Griffith C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $775 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202230879349100168 |
| 2021 | Emily Wendling C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $775 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202230879349100168 |
| 2020 | Flavio Rodriguez C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,894 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131009349101118 |
| 2020 | Lindsay E Ring C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131009349101118 |
| 2020 | Deonte Ra-Shan Mosely C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131009349101118 |
| 2020 | James Spencer C/O Pnc Bank Na Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131009349101118 |
| 2019 | Scholarship Recipients Pittsburgh, PA | U | $7,382 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202000909349100720 |
| 2018 | Scholarship Recipients Pittsburgh, PA | U | $7,450 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201921159349100802 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621249349101592 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511029349100016 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431319349100733 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341249349101779 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202230879349100168 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131009349101118 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202000909349100720 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921159349100802 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376357845.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.