funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Adele P Glenn Irrevocable School Trust

EIN 37-6388790 · Noblesville, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Adele P Glenn Irrevocable School Trust of Noblesville, IN (EIN 37-6388790) reported 5 grants paid totaling $78,845 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$78,845

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$11,502
20201$20,743
20211$11,600
20231$15,000
20251$20,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Adele P Glenn Irrevocable School Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Decatur Public Schools District 61UDecatur, IL4$58,8452023
Decatur Public SchoolsUDecatur, IL1$20,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Adele P Glenn Irrevocable School Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Decatur Public Schools Decatur, ILU$20,000paidEDUCATIONAL PROGRAM SUPPORT202621879349100612
2023Decatur Public Schools District 61 Decatur, ILU$15,000paidEDUCATIONAL PROGRAM SUPPORT202413199349102686
2021Decatur Public Schools District 61 Decatur, ILU$11,600paidEDUCATIONAL PROGRAM SUPPORT202343209349101489
2020Decatur Public Schools District 61 Decatur, ILU$20,743paidSUPPORT EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS202113199349102251
2018Decatur Public Schools District 61 Decatur, ILU$11,502paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS201932249349100023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.2202621879349100612
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413199349102686
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202343209349101489
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113199349102251
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201932249349100023

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376388790.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.