funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by The F J & V M Heiler Foundation

EIN 37-6468899 · Voorhees, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21

The F J & V M Heiler Foundation of Voorhees, NJ (EIN 37-6468899) reported 8 grants paid totaling $43,500 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$43,500

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$5,000
20191$5,000
20201$2,500
20211$2,500
20221$3,000
20231$8,700
20241$7,000
20251$9,800

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The F J & V M Heiler Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Smile Train 13-3661416BNew York, NY8$43,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The F J & V M Heiler Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Smile Train New York, NYB$9,800paidASSITANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSE202601279349100225
2024The Smile Train New York, NYB$7,000paidASSITANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSE202541269349102219
2023The Smile Train New York, NYB$8,700paidASSITANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSE202441249349100109
2022The Smile Train New York, NYB$3,000paidASSITANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSE202331299349103263
2021The Smile Train New York, NYB$2,500paidASSITANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSE202211309349101331
2020The Smile Train New York, NYB$2,500paidASSITANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSE202121309349100037
2019The Smile Train New York, NYB$5,000paidASSITANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSE202041409349100114
2018The Smile Train New York, NYB$5,000paidASSITANCE FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSE201941219349100309

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601279349100225
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349102219
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441249349100109
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331299349103263
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211309349101331
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121309349100037
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202041409349100114
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941219349100309

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376468899.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.