Grants paid by Abel and Maisie Guidry Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
EIN 37-6519157 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Abel and Maisie Guidry Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 37-6519157) reported 24 grants paid totaling $565,444 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$565,444
24 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $92,736 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $92,496 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $108,992 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $92,992 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $85,512 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $92,716 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Abel and Maisie Guidry Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercy Home for Boys and Girls | U | Chicago, IL | 6 | $141,379 | 2025 |
| St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Attn Susan Spence Legal 62-0646012 | D | Memphis, TN | 6 | $141,379 | 2025 |
| St Charles Retreat Center | U | Lake Charles, LA | 6 | $141,343 | 2025 |
| Missionaries of la Salette Corp 04-6172995 | D | Hartford, CT | 6 | $141,343 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Charles Retreat Center Lake Charles, LA | U | $23,179 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202631279349102928 |
| 2025 | Mercy Home for Boys and Girls Chicago, IL | U | $23,179 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202631279349102928 |
| 2025 | Missionaries of la Salette Corp Hartford, CT | D | $23,179 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202631279349102928 |
| 2025 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Attn Susan Spence Legal Memphis, TN | D | $23,179 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202631279349102928 |
| 2024 | Mercy Home for Boys and Girls Chicago, IL | U | $21,396 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202521259349100247 |
| 2024 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Attn Susan Spence Legal Memphis, TN | D | $21,396 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202521259349100247 |
| 2024 | Missionaries of la Salette Corp Hartford, CT | D | $21,360 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202521259349100247 |
| 2024 | St Charles Retreat Center Lake Charles, LA | U | $21,360 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202521259349100247 |
| 2023 | Mercy Home for Boys and Girls Chicago, IL | U | $23,248 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202421229349102517 |
| 2023 | Missionaries of la Salette Corp Hartford, CT | D | $23,248 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202421229349102517 |
| 2023 | St Charles Retreat Center Lake Charles, LA | U | $23,248 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202421229349102517 |
| 2023 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Attn Susan Spence Legal Memphis, TN | D | $23,248 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202421229349102517 |
| 2022 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Attn Susan Spence Legal Memphis, TN | D | $27,248 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202321309349102302 |
| 2022 | Missionaries of la Salette Corp Hartford, CT | D | $27,248 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202321309349102302 |
| 2022 | Mercy Home for Boys and Girls Chicago, IL | U | $27,248 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202321309349102302 |
| 2022 | St Charles Retreat Center Lake Charles, LA | U | $27,248 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202321309349102302 |
| 2021 | Missionaries of la Salette Corp Hartford, CT | D | $23,124 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221239349101417 |
| 2021 | St Charles Retreat Center Lake Charles, LA | U | $23,124 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221239349101417 |
| 2021 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Attn Susan Spence Legal Memphis, TN | D | $23,124 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221239349101417 |
| 2021 | Mercy Home for Boys and Girls Chicago, IL | U | $23,124 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221239349101417 |
| 2020 | Mercy Home for Boys and Girls Chicago, IL | U | $23,184 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202141239349101904 |
| 2020 | Missionaries of la Salette Corp Hartford, CT | D | $23,184 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202141239349101904 |
| 2020 | St Charles Retreat Center Lake Charles, LA | U | $23,184 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202141239349101904 |
| 2020 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Attn Susan Spence Legal Memphis, TN | D | $23,184 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202141239349101904 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631279349102928 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521259349100247 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421229349102517 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321309349102302 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221239349101417 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141239349101904 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376519157.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.