funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Marie & Mayer Winkler Peter C & Helen D

EIN 37-6528633 · Clayton, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Marie & Mayer Winkler Peter C & Helen D of Clayton, MO (EIN 37-6528633) reported 15 grants paid totaling $1,335,006 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,335,006

15 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$260,001
20213$250,002
20233$275,001
20243$260,001
20253$290,001

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Marie & Mayer Winkler Peter C & Helen D, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
School of the OzarksUPoint Lookout, MO5$445,0022025
St Louis University 43-0654872BSt Louis, MO5$445,0022025
Shriners Hospital for Children 04-2121377CTampa, FL5$445,0022025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Marie & Mayer Winkler Peter C & Helen D
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLC$96,667paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202523189349103627
2025School of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MOU$96,667paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202523189349103627
2025St Louis University St Louis, MOB$96,667paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202523189349103627
2024St Louis University St Louis, MOB$86,667paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202423209349102932
2024Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLC$86,667paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202423209349102932
2024School of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MOU$86,667paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202423209349102932
2023School of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MOU$91,667paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202332759349100213
2023St Louis University St Louis, MOB$91,667paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202332759349100213
2023Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLC$91,667paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202332759349100213
2021Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLC$83,334paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202103019349101205
2021School of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MOU$83,334paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202103019349101205
2021St Louis University St Louis, MOB$83,334paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202103019349101205
2020St Louis University St Louis, MOB$86,667paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202032049349100513
2020Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLC$86,667paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202032049349100513
2020School of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MOU$86,667paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202032049349100513

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202523189349103627
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202423209349102932
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202332759349100213
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202103019349101205
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202032049349100513

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376528633.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.