Grants paid by Vern Mcafee Irrev Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
EIN 37-6609525 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Vern Mcafee Irrev Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 37-6609525) reported 17 grants paid totaling $98,130 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$98,130
17 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $16,986 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $16,485 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $17,817 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $15,936 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $14,901 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $16,005 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Vern Mcafee Irrev Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hospice of Siouxland | U | Sioux City, IA | 5 | $33,314 | 2024 |
| Salvation Army Attn Mandi Behn Estate Admin | U | Omaha, NE | 6 | $32,710 | 2025 |
| Siouxland Regional Cancer Center Dbaj 42-1411233 | D | Sioux City, IA | 3 | $15,797 | 2025 |
| June E Nylen Cancer Center | U | Sioux City, IA | 2 | $10,974 | 2023 |
| Hospice of Siouxland Attn Kara Winker | U | Sioux City, IA | 1 | $5,335 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hospice of Siouxland Attn Kara Winker Sioux City, IA | U | $5,335 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641279349102619 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army Attn Mandi Behn Estate Admin Omaha, NE | U | $5,335 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202641279349102619 |
| 2025 | Siouxland Regional Cancer Center Dbaj Sioux City, IA | D | $5,335 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641279349102619 |
| 2024 | Siouxland Regional Cancer Center Dbaj Sioux City, IA | D | $4,967 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511269349102026 |
| 2024 | Hospice of Siouxland Sioux City, IA | U | $4,967 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202511269349102026 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Attn Mandi Behn Estate Admin Omaha, NE | U | $4,967 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202511269349102026 |
| 2023 | Hospice of Siouxland Sioux City, IA | U | $5,312 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202411229349102461 |
| 2023 | June E Nylen Cancer Center Sioux City, IA | U | $5,312 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202411229349102461 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Attn Mandi Behn Estate Admin Omaha, NE | U | $5,312 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202411229349102461 |
| 2022 | Hospice of Siouxland Sioux City, IA | U | $11,878 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202311309349102026 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Attn Mandi Behn Estate Admin Omaha, NE | U | $5,939 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202311309349102026 |
| 2021 | Hospice of Siouxland Sioux City, IA | U | $5,495 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241239349102354 |
| 2021 | Siouxland Regional Cancer Center Dbaj Sioux City, IA | D | $5,495 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241239349102354 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Attn Mandi Behn Estate Admin Omaha, NE | U | $5,495 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241239349102354 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Attn Mandi Behn Estate Admin Omaha, NE | U | $5,662 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101199349100040 |
| 2020 | June E Nylen Cancer Center Sioux City, IA | U | $5,662 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101199349100040 |
| 2020 | Hospice of Siouxland Sioux City, IA | U | $5,662 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101199349100040 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641279349102619 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511269349102026 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411229349102461 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311309349102026 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241239349102354 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101199349100040 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376609525.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.