funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Ruth Dastie Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx

EIN 37-6609563 · MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ruth Dastie Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of MO (EIN 37-6609563) reported 6 grants paid totaling $436,031 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$436,031

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$61,555
20211$79,314
20221$71,988
20231$68,135
20241$76,928
20251$78,111

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Ruth Dastie Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wag Animal Rescue 38-2820050BWyandotte, MI5$357,9202024
Wag Animal Rescue Attn Patricia BusheyUWyandotte, MI1$78,1112025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ruth Dastie Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wag Animal Rescue Attn Patricia Bushey Wyandotte, MIU$78,111paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202601279349102885
2024Wag Animal Rescue Wyandotte, MIB$76,928paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202521259349100812
2023Wag Animal Rescue Wyandotte, MIB$68,135paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202401229349102515
2022Wag Animal Rescue Wyandotte, MIB$71,988paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202331309349102303
2021Wag Animal Rescue Wyandotte, MIB$79,314paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202241239349101924
2020Wag Animal Rescue Wyandotte, MIB$61,555paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202131209349101403

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601279349102885
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521259349100812
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401229349102515
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331309349102303
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241239349101924
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131209349101403

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376609563.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.