funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Alvin H Fahr Charitable Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx

EIN 37-6650106 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Alvin H Fahr Charitable Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 37-6650106) reported 6 grants paid totaling $299,930 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$299,930

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$50,727
20211$49,968
20221$51,785
20231$49,238
20241$47,227
20251$50,985

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Alvin H Fahr Charitable Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Pauls Evangelical Church of St Louis 43-0677634CSaint Louis, MO6$299,9302025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Alvin H Fahr Charitable Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Pauls Evangelical Church of St Louis Saint Louis, MOC$50,985paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631279349103168
2024St Pauls Evangelical Church of St Louis Saint Louis, MOC$47,227paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541259349100249
2023St Pauls Evangelical Church of St Louis Saint Louis, MOC$49,238paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401229349102705
2022St Pauls Evangelical Church of St Louis Saint Louis, MOC$51,785paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301309349102020
2021St Pauls Evangelical Church of St Louis Saint Louis, MOC$49,968paidGENERAL SUPPORT202231239349101418
2020St Pauls Evangelical Church of St Louis Saint Louis, MOC$50,727paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131239349100403

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631279349103168
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541259349100249
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401229349102705
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301309349102020
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231239349101418
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131239349100403

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376650106.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.