Grants paid by Sm and Helen Bradley Scholarship Fund
EIN 37-6673401 · Jefferson Cty, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Sm and Helen Bradley Scholarship Fund of Jefferson Cty, MO (EIN 37-6673401) reported 44 grants paid totaling $348,638 to 29 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$348,638
44 grants
Recipients
29
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $75,621 | — |
| 2021 | 9 | $55,000 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $37,500 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $56,959 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $43,758 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $79,800 | — |
Top recipients
The 29 recipients receiving the most from Sm and Helen Bradley Scholarship Fund, by grants paid, out of 29 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson City Public School Foundation | U | Jefferson City, MO | 2 | $77,580 | 2023 |
| University of Missouri-Columbia 43-6050310 | B | Columbia, MO | 3 | $62,158 | 2025 |
| Missouri State University | U | Springfield, MO | 3 | $27,700 | 2025 |
| University of Washington 22-2764358 | B | Seattle, WA | 2 | $16,800 | 2025 |
| University of Minnesota | U | Minneapolis, MN | 3 | $15,900 | 2025 |
| Stephens College 43-0670936 | B | Columbia, MO | 3 | $13,400 | 2025 |
| Leticia Nketiah | U | Jefferson City, MO | 2 | $12,500 | 2022 |
| Samuel M Clemons | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Samantha Negron | U | Jefferson City, MO | 2 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Trinity R Smith | U | Jefferson City, MO | 2 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| St Louis University 43-0654872 | B | St Louis, MO | 2 | $8,400 | 2025 |
| Annastasia Schnieders | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Zane Wilson | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Natalie Wiens | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Scholarship Fbo Natalie Wiens | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Breanna Bartlett | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Scholarship Fbo Senita Chambly | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Quentin Trull | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Senita Chambly | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Shivam Patel | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Scholarship Fbo Laurine Shoki | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Connor Yearton | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Scholarship Fbo Abigail Baughman | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Kevin T Tabb | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| University of Kansas | U | Lawrence, KS | 2 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Samuel Clemons | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Loyola University of Chicago 36-1408475 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $4,200 | 2025 |
| Scholarship Fbo Leticia Nketiah | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Scholarship Fbo Breanna Bartlett | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 44 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Missouri-Columbia Columbia, MO | B | $25,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631249349104223 |
| 2025 | Missouri State University Springfield, MO | U | $21,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631249349104223 |
| 2025 | University of Washington Seattle, WA | B | $12,600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631249349104223 |
| 2025 | University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MN | U | $8,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631249349104223 |
| 2025 | St Louis University St Louis, MO | B | $4,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631249349104223 |
| 2025 | Stephens College Columbia, MO | B | $4,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631249349104223 |
| 2025 | Loyola University of Chicago Chicago, IL | B | $4,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631249349104223 |
| 2024 | University of Missouri-Columbia Columbia, MO | B | $19,458 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541229349100244 |
| 2024 | Stephens College Columbia, MO | B | $6,700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541229349100244 |
| 2024 | Missouri State University Springfield, MO | U | $4,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541229349100244 |
| 2024 | University of Washington Seattle, WA | B | $4,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541229349100244 |
| 2024 | St Louis University St Louis, MO | B | $4,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541229349100244 |
| 2024 | University of Kansas Lawrence, KS | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541229349100244 |
| 2024 | University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MN | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541229349100244 |
| 2023 | Jefferson City Public School Foundation Jefferson City, MO | U | $26,959 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421319349101662 |
| 2023 | University of Missouri-Columbia Columbia, MO | B | $17,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421319349101662 |
| 2023 | University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MN | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421319349101662 |
| 2023 | Stephens College Columbia, MO | B | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421319349101662 |
| 2023 | University of Kansas Lawrence, KS | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421319349101662 |
| 2023 | Missouri State University Springfield, MO | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421319349101662 |
| 2022 | Samantha Negron Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331319349102858 |
| 2022 | Connor Yearton Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331319349102858 |
| 2022 | Trinity R Smith Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331319349102858 |
| 2022 | Zane Wilson Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331319349102858 |
| 2022 | Shivam Patel Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331319349102858 |
| 2022 | Samuel Clemons Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331319349102858 |
| 2022 | Breanna Bartlett Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331319349102858 |
| 2022 | Leticia Nketiah Jefferson City, MO | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331319349102858 |
| 2021 | Leticia Nketiah Jefferson City, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241339349102539 |
| 2021 | Samuel M Clemons Jefferson City, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241339349102539 |
| 2021 | Samantha Negron Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241339349102539 |
| 2021 | Trinity R Smith Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241339349102539 |
| 2021 | Senita Chambly Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241339349102539 |
| 2021 | Quentin Trull Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241339349102539 |
| 2021 | Annastasia Schnieders Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241339349102539 |
| 2021 | Natalie Wiens Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241339349102539 |
| 2021 | Kevin T Tabb Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202241339349102539 |
| 2020 | Jefferson City Public School Foundation Jefferson City, MO | U | $50,621 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202143169349100434 |
| 2020 | Scholarship Fbo Abigail Baughman Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202143169349100434 |
| 2020 | Scholarship Fbo Laurine Shoki Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202143169349100434 |
| 2020 | Scholarship Fbo Natalie Wiens Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202143169349100434 |
| 2020 | Scholarship Fbo Senita Chambly Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202143169349100434 |
| 2020 | Scholarship Fbo Breanna Bartlett Jefferson City, MO | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202143169349100434 |
| 2020 | Scholarship Fbo Leticia Nketiah Jefferson City, MO | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202143169349100434 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631249349104223 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541229349100244 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421319349101662 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331319349102858 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241339349102539 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143169349100434 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376673401.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.