funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by David and Helen Frink Foundation Xxx-Xx-Xxxx

EIN 37-6689521 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50

David and Helen Frink Foundation Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 37-6689521) reported 18 grants paid totaling $519,054 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$519,054

18 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$84,129
20213$81,432
20223$91,017
20233$91,602
20243$87,993
20253$82,881

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from David and Helen Frink Foundation Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Peacehealth Fdn Fbo Rh Hosp CtrUVancouver, WA6$173,0182025
Fort Vancouver Library FoundationUVancouver, WA6$173,0182025
Oregon Public Broadcasting 93-0814638BPortland, OR6$173,0182025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by David and Helen Frink Foundation Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fort Vancouver Library Foundation Vancouver, WAU$27,627paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641279349102689
2025Peacehealth Fdn Fbo Rh Hosp Ctr Vancouver, WAU$27,627paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641279349102689
2025Oregon Public Broadcasting Portland, ORB$27,627paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641279349102689
2024Fort Vancouver Library Foundation Vancouver, WAU$29,331paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521259349100337
2024Oregon Public Broadcasting Portland, ORB$29,331paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521259349100337
2024Peacehealth Fdn Fbo Rh Hosp Ctr Vancouver, WAU$29,331paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521259349100337
2023Peacehealth Fdn Fbo Rh Hosp Ctr Vancouver, WAU$30,534paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421229349102457
2023Fort Vancouver Library Foundation Vancouver, WAU$30,534paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421229349102457
2023Oregon Public Broadcasting Portland, ORB$30,534paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421229349102457
2022Fort Vancouver Library Foundation Vancouver, WAU$30,339paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321309349101247
2022Peacehealth Fdn Fbo Rh Hosp Ctr Vancouver, WAU$30,339paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321309349101247
2022Oregon Public Broadcasting Portland, ORB$30,339paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321309349101247
2021Fort Vancouver Library Foundation Vancouver, WAU$27,144paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201249349102005
2021Oregon Public Broadcasting Portland, ORB$27,144paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201249349102005
2021Peacehealth Fdn Fbo Rh Hosp Ctr Vancouver, WAU$27,144paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201249349102005
2020Oregon Public Broadcasting Portland, ORB$28,043paidGENERAL SUPPORT202102369349100205
2020Fort Vancouver Library Foundation Vancouver, WAU$28,043paidGENERAL SUPPORT202102369349100205
2020Peacehealth Fdn Fbo Rh Hosp Ctr Vancouver, WAU$28,043paidGENERAL SUPPORT202102369349100205

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641279349102689
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521259349100337
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421229349102457
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321309349101247
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201249349102005
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202102369349100205

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376689521.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.