funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Roa Necita Md Charitable Fdn

EIN 37-6714714 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Roa Necita Md Charitable Fdn of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 37-6714714) reported 4 grants paid totaling $363,546 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$363,546

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$103,187
20231$76,696
20241$87,846
20251$95,817

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Roa Necita Md Charitable Fdn, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Univ of Philippines Alumni SocietyUWest Orange, NJ4$363,5462025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Roa Necita Md Charitable Fdn
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Univ of Philippines Alumni Society West Orange, NJU$95,817paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349103240
2024Univ of Philippines Alumni Society West Orange, NJU$87,846paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349105103
2023Univ of Philippines Alumni Society West Orange, NJU$76,696paidGENERAL OPERATING202421289349101467
2022Univ of Philippines Alumni Society West Orange, NJU$103,187paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349101107

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349103240
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349105103
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421289349101467
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349101107

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376714714.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.