funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Alpha Gamma Delta Fraternity Alpha Beta Chapter

EIN 38-0293710 · Ann Arbor, MI · Form 990, Schedule I

Alpha Gamma Delta Fraternity Alpha Beta Chapter of Ann Arbor, MI (EIN 38-0293710) reported 4 grants paid totaling $31,233 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$31,233

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$6,797
20221$8,015
20231$6,000
20241$10,421

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Alpha Gamma Delta Fraternity Alpha Beta Chapter, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Regents of the University of Mich Maize & Blue Cupboard 38-6006309AAnn Arbor, MI2$18,4362024
Alpha Gamma Delta Foundation 35-2057322AIndianapolis, IN1$6,7972019
Women's Center of Southeast Mich 36-4338567AAnn Arbor, MI1$6,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Alpha Gamma Delta Fraternity Alpha Beta Chapter
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Regents of the University of Mich Maize & Blue Cupboard Ann Arbor, MIA$10,421paidPHILANTHROPIC CONTRI202403179349305990
2023Women's Center of Southeast Mich Ann Arbor, MIA$6,000paidPHILANTHROPIC CONT202303179349304350
2022Regents of the University of Mich Maize & Blue Cupboard Ann Arbor, MIA$8,015paidPHILANTHROPIC CONTRI202331519349300913
2019Alpha Gamma Delta Foundation Indianapolis, INA$6,797paid201943019349300029

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202403179349305990
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303179349304350
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202331519349300913
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201943019349300029

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/380293710.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.