Grants paid by Great Lakes Timber Professionals Association Inc
EIN 38-1201211 · Rhinelander, WI · Form 990, Schedule I
Great Lakes Timber Professionals Association Inc of Rhinelander, WI (EIN 38-1201211) reported 14 grants paid totaling $230,424 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$230,424
14 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $25,176 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $20,987 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $62,473 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $26,765 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $18,531 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $76,492 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Great Lakes Timber Professionals Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshfield Clinic Health System Foundation Inc 81-2822823 | A | Marshfield, WI | 4 | $143,517 | 2025 |
| Marshfield Children's Hospital 39-1684957 | A | Marshfield, WI | 1 | $20,987 | 2021 |
| St Joseph's Hospital | U | Marshfield, WI | 1 | $19,538 | 2018 |
| Children's Hospital of Wisconsin Foundation Inc 39-1500075 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 3 | $17,372 | 2025 |
| Hurley Foundation 38-3085047 | A | Flint, MI | 1 | $5,843 | 2022 |
| Beaumont Health Foundation 36-4852171 | A | Southfield, MI | 1 | $5,843 | 2022 |
| Spectrum Health Foundation Helen Devos Children's Hospital 38-2752328 | A | Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $5,843 | 2022 |
| Sparrow Foundation Inc 38-6100687 | A | Lansing, MI | 1 | $5,843 | 2022 |
| Children's Hospital of Wisconsin 39-0812532 | C | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $5,638 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Marshfield Clinic Health System Foundation Inc Marshfield, WI | A | $71,255 | paid | DONATION CMN | 202601179349300240 |
| 2025 | Children's Hospital of Wisconsin Foundation Inc Milwaukee, WI | A | $5,237 | paid | DONATION CMN | 202601179349300240 |
| 2024 | Marshfield Clinic Health System Foundation Inc Marshfield, WI | A | $18,531 | paid | DONATION CMN | 202511819349300516 |
| 2023 | Marshfield Clinic Health System Foundation Inc Marshfield, WI | A | $20,973 | paid | DONATION CMN | 202440449349302174 |
| 2023 | Children's Hospital of Wisconsin Foundation Inc Milwaukee, WI | A | $5,792 | paid | DONATION CMN | 202440449349302174 |
| 2022 | Marshfield Clinic Health System Foundation Inc Marshfield, WI | A | $32,758 | paid | DONATION CMN | 202311989349301481 |
| 2022 | Children's Hospital of Wisconsin Foundation Inc Milwaukee, WI | A | $6,343 | paid | DONATION CMN | 202311989349301481 |
| 2022 | Hurley Foundation Flint, MI | A | $5,843 | paid | DONATION CMN | 202311989349301481 |
| 2022 | Spectrum Health Foundation Helen Devos Children's Hospital Grand Rapids, MI | A | $5,843 | paid | DONATION CMN | 202311989349301481 |
| 2022 | Sparrow Foundation Inc Lansing, MI | A | $5,843 | paid | DONATION CMN | 202311989349301481 |
| 2022 | Beaumont Health Foundation Southfield, MI | A | $5,843 | paid | DONATION CMN | 202311989349301481 |
| 2021 | Marshfield Children's Hospital Marshfield, WI | A | $20,987 | paid | DONATION | 202211899349301011 |
| 2018 | St Joseph's Hospital Marshfield, WI | U | $19,538 | paid | MONEY PROVIDED THROU | 201921349349304992 |
| 2018 | Children's Hospital of Wisconsin Milwaukee, WI | C | $5,638 | paid | MONEY PROVIDED THROU | 201921349349304992 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601179349300240 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511819349300516 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202440449349302174 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311989349301481 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211899349301011 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921349349304992 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/381201211.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.