Grants paid by Oakland Livingston Human Service Agency
EIN 38-1785665 · Pontiac, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P200
Oakland Livingston Human Service Agency of Pontiac, MI (EIN 38-1785665) reported 34 grants paid totaling $16,755,016 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$16,755,016
34 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $3,395,546 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $3,828,634 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $4,947,442 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $4,583,394 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Oakland Livingston Human Service Agency, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waterford School District | U | Waterford, MI | 4 | $3,372,379 | 2024 |
| Farmington School District | U | Farmingotn, MI | 4 | $2,761,512 | 2024 |
| Lake Orion School District | U | Lake Orion, MI | 4 | $2,638,966 | 2024 |
| Berkley School District | U | Oakpark, MI | 4 | $1,746,595 | 2024 |
| Ferndale School District | U | Ferndale, MI | 4 | $1,569,478 | 2024 |
| Walled Lake School District | U | Walled Lake, MI | 4 | $1,371,822 | 2024 |
| Holly School District | U | Holly, MI | 4 | $1,163,492 | 2024 |
| Macomb Community Action 38-2292435 | A | Warren, MI | 2 | $1,147,566 | 2024 |
| Lamphere School District | U | Madison Heights, MI | 4 | $983,206 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Waterford School District Waterford, MI | U | $873,612 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202523219349303022 |
| 2024 | Farmington School District Farmingotn, MI | U | $642,211 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202523219349303022 |
| 2024 | Lake Orion School District Lake Orion, MI | U | $613,025 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202523219349303022 |
| 2024 | Macomb Community Action Warren, MI | A | $605,679 | paid | SUPPORTIVE SERVICES FOR VETERAN FAMILIES | 202523219349303022 |
| 2024 | Lamphere School District Madison Heights, MI | U | $438,667 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202523219349303022 |
| 2024 | Berkley School District Oakpark, MI | U | $422,399 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202523219349303022 |
| 2024 | Ferndale School District Ferndale, MI | U | $387,918 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202523219349303022 |
| 2024 | Holly School District Holly, MI | U | $330,025 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202523219349303022 |
| 2024 | Walled Lake School District Walled Lake, MI | U | $269,858 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202523219349303022 |
| 2023 | Waterford School District Waterford, MI | U | $992,612 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202433209349302118 |
| 2023 | Farmington School District Farmingotn, MI | U | $758,311 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202433209349302118 |
| 2023 | Lake Orion School District Lake Orion, MI | U | $670,375 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202433209349302118 |
| 2023 | Berkley School District Oakpark, MI | U | $618,586 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202433209349302118 |
| 2023 | Macomb Community Action Warren, MI | A | $541,887 | paid | SUPPORTIVE SERVICES FOR VETERAN FAMILIES | 202433209349302118 |
| 2023 | Ferndale School District Ferndale, MI | U | $493,933 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202433209349302118 |
| 2023 | Walled Lake School District Walled Lake, MI | U | $381,887 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202433209349302118 |
| 2023 | Holly School District Holly, MI | U | $274,644 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202433209349302118 |
| 2023 | Lamphere School District Madison Heights, MI | U | $215,207 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202433209349302118 |
| 2022 | Waterford School District Waterford, MI | U | $782,817 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202313119349302851 |
| 2022 | Lake Orion School District Lake Orion, MI | U | $731,098 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202313119349302851 |
| 2022 | Farmington School District Farmingotn, MI | U | $722,081 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202313119349302851 |
| 2022 | Walled Lake School District Walled Lake, MI | U | $398,688 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202313119349302851 |
| 2022 | Berkley School District Oakpark, MI | U | $362,781 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202313119349302851 |
| 2022 | Ferndale School District Ferndale, MI | U | $351,427 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202313119349302851 |
| 2022 | Holly School District Holly, MI | U | $302,608 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202313119349302851 |
| 2022 | Lamphere School District Madison Heights, MI | U | $177,134 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202313119349302851 |
| 2020 | Waterford School District Waterford, MI | U | $723,338 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202133089349300013 |
| 2020 | Farmington School District Farmingotn, MI | U | $638,909 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202133089349300013 |
| 2020 | Lake Orion School District Lake Orion, MI | U | $624,468 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202133089349300013 |
| 2020 | Berkley School District Oakpark, MI | U | $342,829 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202133089349300013 |
| 2020 | Ferndale School District Ferndale, MI | U | $336,200 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202133089349300013 |
| 2020 | Walled Lake School District Walled Lake, MI | U | $321,389 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202133089349300013 |
| 2020 | Holly School District Holly, MI | U | $256,215 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202133089349300013 |
| 2020 | Lamphere School District Madison Heights, MI | U | $152,198 | paid | HEAD START GRANT | 202133089349300013 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523219349303022 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433209349302118 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313119349302851 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133089349300013 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/381785665.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.