Grants paid by Maranatha Volunteers International Inc
EIN 38-1945104 · Roseville, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Q330
Maranatha Volunteers International Inc of Roseville, CA (EIN 38-1945104) reported 13 grants paid totaling $5,675,472 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,675,472
13 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $600,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $1,160,163 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $1,397,356 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $263,111 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $2,254,842 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Maranatha Volunteers International Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manassas Sda Church 54-0741561 | D | Manassas, VA | 4 | $2,938,605 | 2025 |
| Southwestern Adventist University 75-0891465 | B | Keene, TX | 3 | $1,347,660 | 2024 |
| Nevada Utah Conference of Sda 88-0066557 | D | Reno, NV | 2 | $593,207 | 2023 |
| Jamestown Sda Church | U | Jamestown, TN | 1 | $500,000 | 2021 |
| Georgia Cumberland Conf of Sda 58-0861761 | D | Calhoun, GA | 1 | $186,000 | 2022 |
| Alpine Christian School 26-4796960 | B | Rockford, IL | 1 | $100,000 | 2021 |
| Restore a Child Inc 27-4371864 | B | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Manassas Sda Church Manassas, VA | D | $2,254,842 | paid | School | 202641979349301614 |
| 2024 | Manassas Sda Church Manassas, VA | D | $233,719 | paid | School | 202523169349309257 |
| 2024 | Southwestern Adventist University Keene, TX | B | $29,392 | paid | Hansen Field Station | 202523169349309257 |
| 2023 | Southwestern Adventist University Keene, TX | B | $846,370 | paid | Hansen Field Station | 202412849349302211 |
| 2023 | Nevada Utah Conference of Sda Reno, NV | D | $474,090 | paid | Kayenta School | 202412849349302211 |
| 2023 | Manassas Sda Church Manassas, VA | D | $66,896 | paid | School | 202412849349302211 |
| 2023 | Restore a Child Inc West Palm Beach, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | Water Well in Tanzania | 202412849349302211 |
| 2022 | Southwestern Adventist University Keene, TX | B | $471,898 | paid | Hansen Field Station | 202301809349301805 |
| 2022 | Manassas Sda Church Manassas, VA | D | $383,148 | paid | School | 202301809349301805 |
| 2022 | Georgia Cumberland Conf of Sda Calhoun, GA | D | $186,000 | paid | Construction of Church | 202301809349301805 |
| 2022 | Nevada Utah Conference of Sda Reno, NV | D | $119,117 | paid | Kayenta School | 202301809349301805 |
| 2021 | Jamestown Sda Church Jamestown, TN | U | $500,000 | paid | Construction of Church | 202231739349300213 |
| 2021 | Alpine Christian School Rockford, IL | B | $100,000 | paid | Operations | 202231739349300213 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.2 | 202641979349301614 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523169349309257 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412849349302211 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301809349301805 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231739349300213 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/381945104.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.