funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Child Abuse Council of Muskegon County

EIN 38-2195091 · Muskegon, MI · Form 990, Schedule I

Child Abuse Council of Muskegon County of Muskegon, MI (EIN 38-2195091) reported 8 grants paid totaling $290,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$290,000

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$75,000
20232$70,000
20242$70,000
20252$75,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Child Abuse Council of Muskegon County, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
County of MuskegonUMuskegon, MI8$290,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Child Abuse Council of Muskegon County
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025County of Muskegon Muskegon, MIU$60,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523109349302497
2025County of Muskegon Muskegon, MIU$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523109349302497
2024County of Muskegon Muskegon, MIU$47,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202423069349302402
2024County of Muskegon Muskegon, MIU$22,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202423069349302402
2023County of Muskegon Muskegon, MIU$47,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202400589349301505
2023County of Muskegon Muskegon, MIU$22,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202400589349301505
2022County of Muskegon Muskegon, MIU$60,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202300139349301255
2022County of Muskegon Muskegon, MIU$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202300139349301255

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202523109349302497
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202423069349302402
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202400589349301505
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202300139349301255

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/382195091.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.