funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Maplewood Mission Memorial Corporation

EIN 38-2227255 · MI · Form 990, Schedule I

Maplewood Mission Memorial Corporation of MI (EIN 38-2227255) reported 13 grants paid totaling $551,750 to 13 recipients in tax years 2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$551,750

13 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202113$551,750

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Maplewood Mission Memorial Corporation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Christian Foundation 30-0209280D1$100,0002021
Camp GenevaU1$100,0002021
Reformed Church in AmericaU1$79,0502021
Embody Christ FellowshipU1$50,0002021
Maplewood Reformed Church 38-1998194D1$50,0002021
Wycliffe TranslatorsU1$36,3502021
Camp BeachpointeU1$30,0002021
Camp Cran-HillU1$30,0002021
Compassionate Heart MinistriesU1$25,0002021
Global ScholarsU1$20,3502021
Jaars 56-0818833D1$15,0002021
Mission Partners India 81-0552652D1$10,0002021
Refuge AideU1$6,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Maplewood Mission Memorial Corporation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Camp GenevaU$100,000paidGIFT202220649349300402
2021National Christian FoundationD$100,000paidGIFT202220649349300402
2021Reformed Church in AmericaU$79,050paidGIFT202220649349300402
2021Maplewood Reformed ChurchD$50,000paidGIFT202220649349300402
2021Embody Christ FellowshipU$50,000paidGIFT202220649349300402
2021Wycliffe TranslatorsU$36,350paidGIFT202220649349300402
2021Camp Cran-HillU$30,000paidGIFT202220649349300402
2021Camp BeachpointeU$30,000paidGIFT202220649349300402
2021Compassionate Heart MinistriesU$25,000paidGIFT202220649349300402
2021Global ScholarsU$20,350paidGIFT202220649349300402
2021JaarsD$15,000paidGIFT202220649349300402
2021Mission Partners IndiaD$10,000paidGIFT202220649349300402
2021Refuge AideU$6,000paidGIFT202220649349300402

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202220649349300402

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/382227255.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.