funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Ladies of Charity of St Vincent Depaul - Oakland Co Association

EIN 38-2324847 · Bloomfld Hls, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P600

Ladies of Charity of St Vincent Depaul - Oakland Co Association of Bloomfld Hls, MI (EIN 38-2324847) reported 6 grants paid totaling $0 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$0
20201$0
20211$0
20221$0
20231$0
20241$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ladies of Charity of St Vincent Depaul - Oakland Co Association, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
None 38-2324847ANone, MI6$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ladies of Charity of St Vincent Depaul - Oakland Co Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024None None, MIA$0paidNONE202432489349301953
2023None None, MIA$0paidNONE202322379349301117
2022None None, MIA$0paidNONE202242439349301754
2021None None, MIA$0paid202142219349300104
2020None None, MIA$0paid202032139349300313
2019None None, MIA$0paidNONE201922149349301107

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202432489349301953
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202322379349301117
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202242439349301754
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202142219349300104
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202032139349300313
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201922149349301107

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/382324847.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.