funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by East Grand Rapids Team Boosters

EIN 38-2382169 · E Grand Rapid, MI · Form 990, Schedule I

East Grand Rapids Team Boosters of E Grand Rapid, MI (EIN 38-2382169) reported 17 grants paid totaling $4,852,999 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,852,999

17 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$546,850
20194$566,657
20204$424,578
20211$301,234
20221$828,310
20231$680,880
20241$730,937
20251$773,553

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from East Grand Rapids Team Boosters, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
East Grand Rapids Public SchoolUGrand Rapids, MI9$3,739,4922025
East Grand Rapids Public School SupportUGrand Rapids, MI2$719,7982019
East Grand Rapids Public School LacrossUGrand Rapids, MI2$217,8652019
East Grand Rapids Public School HockeyUGrand Rapids, MI2$150,1602019
East Grand Rapids Public School FootballUGrand Rapids, MI2$25,6842019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by East Grand Rapids Team Boosters
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025East Grand Rapids Public School Grand Rapids, MIU$773,553paidATHLETIC SUPPORT202601279349301400
2024East Grand Rapids Public School Grand Rapids, MIU$730,937paidATHLETIC SUPPORT202541289349301729
2023East Grand Rapids Public School Grand Rapids, MIU$680,880paidATHLETIC SUPPORT202411289349302806
2022East Grand Rapids Public School Grand Rapids, MIU$828,310paidATHLETIC SUPPORT202331359349312203
2021East Grand Rapids Public School Grand Rapids, MIU$301,234paidATHLETIC SUPPORT202210889349300686
2020East Grand Rapids Public School Grand Rapids, MIU$223,193paidATHLETIC SUPPORT202100759349300815
2020East Grand Rapids Public School Grand Rapids, MIU$115,379paidATHLETIC SUPPORT202100759349300815
2020East Grand Rapids Public School Grand Rapids, MIU$47,270paidATHLETIC SUPPORT202100759349300815
2020East Grand Rapids Public School Grand Rapids, MIU$38,736paidATHLETIC SUPPORT202100759349300815
2019East Grand Rapids Public School Support Grand Rapids, MIU$334,048paidATHLETIC SUPPORT202041079349301014
2019East Grand Rapids Public School Lacross Grand Rapids, MIU$121,638paidATHLETIC SUPPORT202041079349301014
2019East Grand Rapids Public School Hockey Grand Rapids, MIU$96,070paidATHLETIC SUPPORT202041079349301014
2019East Grand Rapids Public School Football Grand Rapids, MIU$14,901paidATHLETIC SUPPORT202041079349301014
2018East Grand Rapids Public School Support Grand Rapids, MIU$385,750paidATHLETIC SUPPORT202030139349300208
2018East Grand Rapids Public School Lacross Grand Rapids, MIU$96,227paidATHLETIC SUPPORT202030139349300208
2018East Grand Rapids Public School Hockey Grand Rapids, MIU$54,090paidATHLETIC SUPPORT202030139349300208
2018East Grand Rapids Public School Football Grand Rapids, MIU$10,783paidATHLETIC SUPPORT202030139349300208

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202601279349301400
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541289349301729
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411289349302806
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202331359349312203
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202210889349300686
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202100759349300815
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202041079349301014
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3202030139349300208

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/382382169.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.