Grants paid by Mac Valves Foundation
EIN 38-2440953 · Wixom, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Mac Valves Foundation of Wixom, MI (EIN 38-2440953) reported 38 grants paid totaling $718,199 to 25 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$718,199
38 grants
Recipients
25
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $147,499 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $149,700 | — |
| 2020 | 10 | $85,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $55,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $15,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $58,500 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $157,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 25 recipients receiving the most from Mac Valves Foundation, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Ford Health System 38-1357020 | B | Detroit, MI | 6 | $350,000 | 2025 |
| Seaholm High School | U | Birmingham, MI | 6 | $53,699 | 2025 |
| Hennepin Tech College Foundation 41-1943149 | D | Brooklyn Park, MN | 2 | $50,000 | 2019 |
| Wayne State University School of Medicine | U | Detroit, MI | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Sweet Dreamzzz Inc | U | Farmington, MI | 2 | $35,000 | 2019 |
| Cleveland Clinic | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Near North Montessori School 36-2535895 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $25,000 | 2019 |
| Wixom Firefighters Association 46-4020775 | C | Wixom, MI | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Kirk Gibson Foundation | U | Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| Monroe County Ambulance Assn Inc 23-2053155 | B | Tannersville, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Birmingham Education Foundation 38-3214599 | C | Birmingham, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Detroit Golf Foundation 46-3655916 | C | Detroit, MI | 2 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| City of Wixom | U | Wixom, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Dundee Firefighters Association 38-3505016 | B | Dundee, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Dundee Police Department | U | Dundee, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Wixom Community Sharing 80-0314379 | D | Highland, MI | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Furniture Bank of Se Michigan | U | Pontiac, MI | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Dundee United Methodist Church | U | Dundee, MI | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Community Foundation of St Clair City 38-1872132 | C | Port Huron, MI | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Hospitality House 38-3635226 | B | Walled Lake, MI | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Dundee Senior Citizens Center 38-2074510 | B | Dundee, MI | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Furniture Bank of Oakland County | U | Pontiac, MI | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Kevin's Song | U | Grosse Pointe Park, MI | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Historical Preservation Society 38-3612610 | C | Dundee, MI | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Lawrence Tech University 38-1369604 | D | Southfield, MI | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Henry Ford Health System Detroit, MI | B | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202630219349100003 |
| 2025 | Wayne State University School of Medicine Detroit, MI | U | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202630219349100003 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Clinic Cleveland, OH | U | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202630219349100003 |
| 2025 | Seaholm High School Birmingham, MI | U | $15,000 | paid | ROBOTICS PROGRAM | 202630219349100003 |
| 2025 | Kirk Gibson Foundation Farmington Hills, MI | U | $12,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202630219349100003 |
| 2025 | Furniture Bank of Se Michigan Pontiac, MI | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202630219349100003 |
| 2024 | Henry Ford Health System Detroit, MI | B | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202530449349100118 |
| 2024 | Seaholm High School Birmingham, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | ROBOTICS PROGRAM | 202530449349100118 |
| 2024 | Furniture Bank of Oakland County Pontiac, MI | U | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202530449349100118 |
| 2024 | Historical Preservation Society Dundee, MI | C | $1,000 | paid | DUNDEE BICENTENNIAL OIL MILL | 202530449349100118 |
| 2023 | Henry Ford Health System Detroit, MI | B | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202410369349100616 |
| 2022 | Seaholm High School Birmingham, MI | U | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202340249349100414 |
| 2022 | Lawrence Tech University Southfield, MI | D | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202340249349100414 |
| 2021 | Henry Ford Health System Detroit, MI | B | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202240359349100604 |
| 2021 | Seaholm High School Birmingham, MI | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202240359349100604 |
| 2020 | Wixom Firefighters Association Wixom, MI | C | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202140469349100729 |
| 2020 | Dundee Police Department Dundee, MI | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202140469349100729 |
| 2020 | Dundee Firefighters Association Dundee, MI | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202140469349100729 |
| 2020 | Monroe County Ambulance Assn Inc Tannersville, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202140469349100729 |
| 2020 | City of Wixom Wixom, MI | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202140469349100729 |
| 2020 | Wixom Community Sharing Highland, MI | D | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202140469349100729 |
| 2020 | Community Foundation of St Clair City Port Huron, MI | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202140469349100729 |
| 2020 | Hospitality House Walled Lake, MI | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202140469349100729 |
| 2020 | Dundee United Methodist Church Dundee, MI | U | $5,000 | paid | DUNDEE CARING AND SHARING | 202140469349100729 |
| 2020 | Dundee Senior Citizens Center Dundee, MI | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202140469349100729 |
| 2019 | Henry Ford Health System Detroit, MI | B | $75,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202030379349100403 |
| 2019 | Near North Montessori School Chicago, IL | B | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202030379349100403 |
| 2019 | Hennepin Tech College Foundation Brooklyn Park, MN | D | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202030379349100403 |
| 2019 | Sweet Dreamzzz Inc Farmington, MI | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202030379349100403 |
| 2019 | Seaholm High School Birmingham, MI | U | $9,700 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202030379349100403 |
| 2019 | Detroit Golf Foundation Detroit, MI | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202030379349100403 |
| 2018 | Henry Ford Health System Detroit, MI | B | $75,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201941019349100644 |
| 2018 | Hennepin Tech College Foundation Brooklyn Park, MN | D | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201941019349100644 |
| 2018 | Sweet Dreamzzz Inc Farmington, MI | U | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201941019349100644 |
| 2018 | Birmingham Education Foundation Birmingham, MI | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201941019349100644 |
| 2018 | Detroit Golf Foundation Detroit, MI | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201941019349100644 |
| 2018 | Seaholm High School Birmingham, MI | U | $4,999 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201941019349100644 |
| 2018 | Kevin's Song Grosse Pointe Park, MI | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201941019349100644 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-11-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202630219349100003 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530449349100118 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410369349100616 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202340249349100414 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202240359349100604 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202140469349100729 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-11-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202030379349100403 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941019349100644 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/382440953.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.