funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Mukti Fund

EIN 38-2480731 · Winter Park, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mukti Fund of Winter Park, FL (EIN 38-2480731) reported 34 grants paid totaling $376,500 to 20 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$376,500

34 grants

Recipients

20

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$120,000
20191$65,500
20205$33,500
20212$45,000
20229$23,000
20235$28,000
20241$6,000
20257$55,500

Top recipients

The 20 recipients receiving the most from Mukti Fund, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Theater Offensive 04-3039900CCambridge, MA2$178,5002019
Social Good Fund 46-1323531BRichmond, CA1$40,0002021
Orlando Youth Alliance 59-3666953COrlando, FL5$30,5002025
Albion CollegeUAlbion, MI1$25,0002020
Equality Florida Institute 59-3435235CTampa, FL3$24,0002025
Ucf FoundationUOrlando, FL2$20,0002025
City of Winter ParkUWinter Park, FL3$13,0002023
University of Central Florida 59-6211832COrlando, FL2$10,0002022
Hope Community Center 56-2551312BApopka, FL2$5,5002025
Seminole State College of FloridaUSanford, FL1$5,0002023
Valencia College Foundation 23-7442785BOrlando, FL1$5,0002023
Youth Action FundUOrlando, FL1$5,0002025
Spartanburg Community Foundation 57-0351398CSpartanburg, SC3$4,5002022
Western Reserve Historical Society 34-0714724BCleveland, OH1$2,5002020
Key West Film Society 65-0903672BKey West, FL1$2,0002020
Glenda Morgan Charitable Foundation 20-0525462DWinter Park, FL1$2,0002020
Zebra CoalitionUOrlando, FL1$1,0002022
Proteus Fund Contigo 04-3243004DAmherst, MA1$1,0002022
One Orlando Alliance 82-1069142COrlando, FL1$1,0002022
Community Foundation of the Florida 65-0648968CKey West, FL1$1,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mukti Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ucf Foundation Orlando, FLU$10,000paidPULSE MEMORIAL RESTORATION 10000202640489349100909
2025Ucf Foundation Orlando, FLU$10,000paidFURTHER EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES 10000202640489349100909
2025Orlando Youth Alliance Orlando, FLB$9,500paidSEMINOLE EMERGENCY FUND 5500 SUMMER INTERN 4000202640489349100909
2025Orlando Youth Alliance Orlando, FLB$9,000paidFURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES 9000202640489349100909
2025Equality Florida Institute Tampa, FLC$8,000paidFUND 2 SUMMER INTERNS202640489349100909
2025Youth Action Fund Orlando, FLU$5,000paidEDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING202640489349100909
2025Hope Community Center Apopka, FLB$4,000paidFUND SUMMER INTERN 4000202640489349100909
2024Orlando Youth Alliance Orlando, FLC$6,000paidFURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES202541299349100134
2023Equality Florida Institute Saint Petersburg, FLC$10,000paidFURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES202411289349101826
2023Seminole State College of Florida Sanford, FLU$5,000paidFURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES202411289349101826
2023Orlando Youth Alliance Orlando, FLC$5,000paidFURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES202411289349101826
2023Valencia College Foundation Orlando, FLB$5,000paidFURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES202411289349101826
2023City of Winter Park Winter Park, FLU$3,000paidFURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES202411289349101826
2022Equality Florida Institute St Petersburg, FLC$6,000paidFurther education purposes202301259349100305
2022University of Central Florida Orlando, FLC$5,000paidfurther education purposes202301259349100305
2022City of Winter Park Winter Park, FLU$5,000paidFurther education purposes202301259349100305
2022Spartanburg Community Foundation Spartanburg, SCC$1,500paidFURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES202301259349100305
2022Hope Community Center Apopka, FLB$1,500paidFurther education purposes202301259349100305
2022Orlando Youth Alliance Orlando, FLC$1,000paidFurther education purposes202301259349100305
2022One Orlando Alliance Orlando, FLC$1,000paidFurther education purposes202301259349100305
2022Proteus Fund Contigo Amherst, MAD$1,000paidFuther education purposes202301259349100305
2022Zebra Coalition Orlando, FLU$1,000paidFurther education purposes202301259349100305
2021Social Good Fund Richmond, CAB$40,000paidFurther education purposes202200919349100610
2021City of Winter Park Winter Park, FLU$5,000paidFurther education purposes202200919349100610
2020Albion College Albion, MIU$25,000paidFurther education purposes202100449349100600
2020Western Reserve Historical Society Cleveland, OHB$2,500paidFurther education purposes202100449349100600
2020Spartanburg Community Foundation Spartanburg, SCC$2,000paidFURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES202100449349100600
2020Key West Film Society Key West, FLB$2,000paidFurther education purposes202100449349100600
2020Glenda Morgan Charitable Foundation Winter Park, FLD$2,000paidFurther education purposes202100449349100600
2019The Theater Offensive Cambridge, MAC$65,500paidfurther education purposes202030429349100708
2018The Theater Offensive Cambridge, MAC$113,000paidfurther education purposes201910439349100866
2018University of Central Florida Orlando, FLC$5,000paidfurther education purposes201910439349100866
2018Spartanburg Community Foundation Spartanburg, SCC$1,000paidFURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES201910439349100866
2018Community Foundation of the Florida Key West, FLC$1,000paidFURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES201910439349100866

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202640489349100909
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541299349100134
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411289349101826
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301259349100305
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202200919349100610
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100449349100600
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202030429349100708
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201910439349100866

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/382480731.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.