Grants paid by Mukti Fund
EIN 38-2480731 · Winter Park, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Mukti Fund of Winter Park, FL (EIN 38-2480731) reported 34 grants paid totaling $376,500 to 20 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$376,500
34 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $120,000 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $65,500 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $33,500 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $45,000 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $23,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $28,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $6,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $55,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Mukti Fund, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Theater Offensive 04-3039900 | C | Cambridge, MA | 2 | $178,500 | 2019 |
| Social Good Fund 46-1323531 | B | Richmond, CA | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Orlando Youth Alliance 59-3666953 | C | Orlando, FL | 5 | $30,500 | 2025 |
| Albion College | U | Albion, MI | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Equality Florida Institute 59-3435235 | C | Tampa, FL | 3 | $24,000 | 2025 |
| Ucf Foundation | U | Orlando, FL | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| City of Winter Park | U | Winter Park, FL | 3 | $13,000 | 2023 |
| University of Central Florida 59-6211832 | C | Orlando, FL | 2 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Hope Community Center 56-2551312 | B | Apopka, FL | 2 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Seminole State College of Florida | U | Sanford, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Valencia College Foundation 23-7442785 | B | Orlando, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Youth Action Fund | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Spartanburg Community Foundation 57-0351398 | C | Spartanburg, SC | 3 | $4,500 | 2022 |
| Western Reserve Historical Society 34-0714724 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Key West Film Society 65-0903672 | B | Key West, FL | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Glenda Morgan Charitable Foundation 20-0525462 | D | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Zebra Coalition | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Proteus Fund Contigo 04-3243004 | D | Amherst, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| One Orlando Alliance 82-1069142 | C | Orlando, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Community Foundation of the Florida 65-0648968 | C | Key West, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ucf Foundation Orlando, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | PULSE MEMORIAL RESTORATION 10000 | 202640489349100909 |
| 2025 | Ucf Foundation Orlando, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES 10000 | 202640489349100909 |
| 2025 | Orlando Youth Alliance Orlando, FL | B | $9,500 | paid | SEMINOLE EMERGENCY FUND 5500 SUMMER INTERN 4000 | 202640489349100909 |
| 2025 | Orlando Youth Alliance Orlando, FL | B | $9,000 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES 9000 | 202640489349100909 |
| 2025 | Equality Florida Institute Tampa, FL | C | $8,000 | paid | FUND 2 SUMMER INTERNS | 202640489349100909 |
| 2025 | Youth Action Fund Orlando, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING | 202640489349100909 |
| 2025 | Hope Community Center Apopka, FL | B | $4,000 | paid | FUND SUMMER INTERN 4000 | 202640489349100909 |
| 2024 | Orlando Youth Alliance Orlando, FL | C | $6,000 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES | 202541299349100134 |
| 2023 | Equality Florida Institute Saint Petersburg, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES | 202411289349101826 |
| 2023 | Seminole State College of Florida Sanford, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES | 202411289349101826 |
| 2023 | Orlando Youth Alliance Orlando, FL | C | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES | 202411289349101826 |
| 2023 | Valencia College Foundation Orlando, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES | 202411289349101826 |
| 2023 | City of Winter Park Winter Park, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES | 202411289349101826 |
| 2022 | Equality Florida Institute St Petersburg, FL | C | $6,000 | paid | Further education purposes | 202301259349100305 |
| 2022 | University of Central Florida Orlando, FL | C | $5,000 | paid | further education purposes | 202301259349100305 |
| 2022 | City of Winter Park Winter Park, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | Further education purposes | 202301259349100305 |
| 2022 | Spartanburg Community Foundation Spartanburg, SC | C | $1,500 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES | 202301259349100305 |
| 2022 | Hope Community Center Apopka, FL | B | $1,500 | paid | Further education purposes | 202301259349100305 |
| 2022 | Orlando Youth Alliance Orlando, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | Further education purposes | 202301259349100305 |
| 2022 | One Orlando Alliance Orlando, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | Further education purposes | 202301259349100305 |
| 2022 | Proteus Fund Contigo Amherst, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | Futher education purposes | 202301259349100305 |
| 2022 | Zebra Coalition Orlando, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | Further education purposes | 202301259349100305 |
| 2021 | Social Good Fund Richmond, CA | B | $40,000 | paid | Further education purposes | 202200919349100610 |
| 2021 | City of Winter Park Winter Park, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | Further education purposes | 202200919349100610 |
| 2020 | Albion College Albion, MI | U | $25,000 | paid | Further education purposes | 202100449349100600 |
| 2020 | Western Reserve Historical Society Cleveland, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | Further education purposes | 202100449349100600 |
| 2020 | Spartanburg Community Foundation Spartanburg, SC | C | $2,000 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES | 202100449349100600 |
| 2020 | Key West Film Society Key West, FL | B | $2,000 | paid | Further education purposes | 202100449349100600 |
| 2020 | Glenda Morgan Charitable Foundation Winter Park, FL | D | $2,000 | paid | Further education purposes | 202100449349100600 |
| 2019 | The Theater Offensive Cambridge, MA | C | $65,500 | paid | further education purposes | 202030429349100708 |
| 2018 | The Theater Offensive Cambridge, MA | C | $113,000 | paid | further education purposes | 201910439349100866 |
| 2018 | University of Central Florida Orlando, FL | C | $5,000 | paid | further education purposes | 201910439349100866 |
| 2018 | Spartanburg Community Foundation Spartanburg, SC | C | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES | 201910439349100866 |
| 2018 | Community Foundation of the Florida Key West, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION PURPOSES | 201910439349100866 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202640489349100909 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541299349100134 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411289349101826 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301259349100305 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202200919349100610 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100449349100600 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030429349100708 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201910439349100866 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/382480731.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.