funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Gull Lake Community Schools Foundat

EIN 38-2489077 · Richland, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B20

Gull Lake Community Schools Foundat of Richland, MI (EIN 38-2489077) reported 5 grants paid totaling $522,569 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$522,569

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$50,208
20221$105,342
20231$136,232
20241$97,153
20251$133,634

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Gull Lake Community Schools Foundat, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gull Lake Community Schools 38-1685940ARichland, MI5$522,5692025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gull Lake Community Schools Foundat
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Gull Lake Community Schools Richland, MIA$133,634paidSCHOOL SUPPORT202533519349300018
2024Gull Lake Community Schools Richland, MIA$97,153paidSCHOOL SUPPORT202510729349300636
2023Gull Lake Community Schools Richland, MIA$136,232paidSCHOOL SUPPORT202332779349300903
2022Gull Lake Community Schools Richland, MIA$105,342paidSCHOOL SUPPORT202320249349301002
2021Gull Lake Community Schools Richland, MIA$50,208paidSCHOOL SUPPORT202123069349301952

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202533519349300018
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202510729349300636
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202332779349300903
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202320249349301002
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202123069349301952

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/382489077.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.