Grants paid by Bauervic-Paisley Foundation
EIN 38-2494390 · Indian River, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Bauervic-Paisley Foundation of Indian River, MI (EIN 38-2494390) reported 16 grants paid totaling $25,500 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$25,500
16 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $7,500 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $4,500 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $4,500 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $3,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $2,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $4,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Bauervic-Paisley Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Michigan Animal Rescue 26-0296244 | C | Topinabee, MI | 4 | $8,500 | 2024 |
| Mclaren Northern Mi Foundation | U | Petoskey, MI | 2 | $4,500 | 2019 |
| Wellspring 38-3043083 | C | Grand Rapids, MI | 2 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| North Central Mi College Foundation 38-2910328 | D | Petoskey, MI | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Rise Against Suicide 27-3029987 | B | Lafayette, CO | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Boulder Treasures Foundation 84-6035958 | D | Boulder, CO | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 |
| Cheboygan Opera House 92-0817941 | D | Cheboygan, MI | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| There With Care 68-0606330 | B | Boulder, CO | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Ihm Sisters | U | Monroe, MI | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Horizons K-8 School 46-4083631 | D | Boulder, CO | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Aa Crisis Pregnancy Center Inc 23-7299199 | D | Cheboygan, MI | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Northern Michigan Animal Rescue Topinabee, MI | C | $2,000 | paid | ANIMAL WELFARE | 202531329349101043 |
| 2024 | Rise Against Suicide Lafayette, CO | B | $2,000 | paid | YOUTH THERAPY SESSIONS FOR MENTAL HEALTH | 202531329349101043 |
| 2022 | Northern Michigan Animal Rescue Topinabee, MI | C | $2,000 | paid | ANIMAL WELFARE | 202303079349100940 |
| 2021 | Northern Michigan Animal Rescue Topinabee, MI | C | $2,000 | paid | ANIMAL WELFARE | 202201369349103790 |
| 2021 | There With Care Boulder, CO | B | $1,000 | paid | FAMILIES IN MEDICAL CRISIS | 202201369349103790 |
| 2020 | Northern Mi Animal Rescue Network Topinabee, MI | D | $2,500 | paid | ANIMAL WELFARE | 202131379349100808 |
| 2020 | Boulder Treasures Foundation Boulder, CO | D | $1,500 | paid | ADULTS W/ DISABILITIES PROGRAM | 202131379349100808 |
| 2020 | Horizons K-8 School Boulder, CO | D | $500 | paid | YOUTH EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202131379349100808 |
| 2019 | Mclaren Northern Mi Foundation Petoskey, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | ER @ CHEBOYGAN CAMPUS | 202111349349103156 |
| 2019 | Wellspring Grand Rapids, MI | C | $1,000 | paid | ACADEMIC & YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | 202111349349103156 |
| 2019 | Cheboygan Opera House Cheboygan, MI | D | $1,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S THEATER PERFORMANCES | 202111349349103156 |
| 2019 | Aa Crisis Pregnancy Center Inc Cheboygan, MI | D | $500 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDS | 202111349349103156 |
| 2018 | North Central Mi College Foundation Petoskey, MI | D | $2,500 | paid | NURSING PROGRAM | 201901459349100500 |
| 2018 | Mclaren Northern Mi Foundation Petoskey, MI | U | $2,500 | paid | CHEBOYGAN CAMPUS | 201901459349100500 |
| 2018 | Wellspring Grand Rapids, MI | C | $2,000 | paid | ACADEMIC & YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | 201901459349100500 |
| 2018 | Ihm Sisters Monroe, MI | U | $500 | paid | CARE FOR RETIRED SISTERS | 201901459349100500 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531329349101043 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303079349100940 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201369349103790 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131379349100808 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202111349349103156 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901459349100500 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/382494390.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.