Grants paid by Fred D & Evelyn a Schroeder Foundat Foundation
EIN 38-2558752 · MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Fred D & Evelyn a Schroeder Foundat Foundation of MI (EIN 38-2558752) reported 43 grants paid totaling $524,530 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$524,530
43 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $19,000 | — |
| 2021 | 9 | $52,550 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $18,600 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $18,000 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $20,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $396,380 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Fred D & Evelyn a Schroeder Foundat Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rccf Roscommon County Comm Foundation | U | Roscommon, MI | 6 | $470,080 | 2025 |
| Northern Mi Child Assessment Center Northern Mi Child Assessment Center | U | Roscommon, MI | 5 | $11,000 | 2024 |
| East Michigan Food Bank Food Bank of Eastern Michigan | U | Flint, MI | 2 | $10,950 | 2021 |
| Kirtland Community College Kirtland Community College | U | Roscommon, MI | 5 | $9,000 | 2024 |
| Act-Now Act-Now | U | Roscommon, MI | 5 | $9,000 | 2024 |
| Roscommon County Food Bank Roscommon County Food Bank | U | Houghton Lake, MI | 4 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Salvation Army Salvation Army | U | Traverse City, MI | 6 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| St Vincent Depaul St Vincent Depaul | U | Roscommon, MI | 5 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Rahs Roscommon Area Historical Society | U | Roscommon, MI | 5 | $1,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Rccf Roscommon County Comm Foundation Roscommon, MI | U | $395,380 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202513089349100631 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army Salvation Army Traverse City, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202513089349100631 |
| 2024 | Rccf Roscommon County Comm Foundation Roscommon, MI | U | $11,200 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202433459349101113 |
| 2024 | Kirtland Community College Kirtland Community College Roscommon, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202433459349101113 |
| 2024 | Act-Now Act-Now Roscommon, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202433459349101113 |
| 2024 | Northern Mi Child Assessment Center Northern Mi Child Assessment Center Roscommon, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202433459349101113 |
| 2024 | Roscommon County Food Bank Roscommon County Food Bank Houghton Lake, MI | U | $1,500 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202433459349101113 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Salvation Army Traverse City, MI | U | $500 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202433459349101113 |
| 2024 | St Vincent Depaul St Vincent Depaul Roscommon, MI | U | $500 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202433459349101113 |
| 2024 | Rahs Roscommon Area Historical Society Roscommon, MI | U | $300 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202433459349101113 |
| 2023 | Rccf Roscommon County Comm Foundation Roscommon, MI | U | $9,200 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202401839349100010 |
| 2023 | Act-Now Act-Now Roscommon, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202401839349100010 |
| 2023 | Kirtland Community College Kirtland Community College Roscommon, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202401839349100010 |
| 2023 | Northern Mi Child Assessment Center Northern Mi Child Assessment Center Roscommon, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202401839349100010 |
| 2023 | Roscommon County Food Bank Roscommon County Food Bank Houghton Lake, MI | U | $1,500 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202401839349100010 |
| 2023 | St Vincent Depaul St Vincent Depaul Roscommon, MI | U | $500 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202401839349100010 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Salvation Army Traverse City, MI | U | $500 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202401839349100010 |
| 2023 | Rahs Roscommon Area Historical Society Roscommon, MI | U | $300 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202401839349100010 |
| 2022 | Rccf Roscommon County Comm Foundation Roscommon, MI | U | $9,800 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202302899349100040 |
| 2022 | Act-Now Act-Now Roscommon, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202302899349100040 |
| 2022 | Kirtland Community College Kirtland Community College Roscommon, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202302899349100040 |
| 2022 | Northern Mi Child Assessment Center Northern Mi Child Assessment Center Roscommon, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202302899349100040 |
| 2022 | Roscommon County Food Bank Roscommon County Food Bank Houghton Lake, MI | U | $1,500 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202302899349100040 |
| 2022 | St Vincent Depaul St Vincent Depaul Roscommon, MI | U | $500 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202302899349100040 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Salvation Army Traverse City, MI | U | $500 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202302899349100040 |
| 2022 | Rahs Roscommon Area Historical Society Roscommon, MI | U | $300 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202302899349100040 |
| 2021 | Rccf Roscommon County Comm Foundation Roscommon, MI | U | $40,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202103509349100305 |
| 2021 | East Michigan Food Bank Food Bank of Eastern Michigan Flint, MI | U | $3,750 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202103509349100305 |
| 2021 | Northern Mi Child Assessment Center Northern Mi Child Assessment Center Roscommon, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202103509349100305 |
| 2021 | Kirtland Community College Kirtland Community College Roscommon, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202103509349100305 |
| 2021 | Act-Now Act-Now Roscommon, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202103509349100305 |
| 2021 | Roscommon County Food Bank Roscommon County Food Bank Houghton Lake, MI | U | $1,500 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202103509349100305 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Salvation Army Traverse City, MI | U | $500 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202103509349100305 |
| 2021 | St Vincent Depaul St Vincent Depaul Roscommon, MI | U | $500 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202103509349100305 |
| 2021 | Rahs Roscommon Area Historical Society Roscommon, MI | U | $300 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 202103509349100305 |
| 2018 | East Michigan Food Bank Food Bank of Eastern Michigan Flint, MI | U | $7,200 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 201930089349100403 |
| 2018 | Rccf Roscommon County Comm Foundation Roscommon, MI | U | $4,500 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 201930089349100403 |
| 2018 | Northern Mi Child Assessment Center Northern Mi Child Assessment Center Roscommon, MI | U | $3,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 201930089349100403 |
| 2018 | Kirtland Community College Kirtland Community College Roscommon, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 201930089349100403 |
| 2018 | St Vincent Depaul St Vincent Depaul Roscommon, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 201930089349100403 |
| 2018 | Act-Now Act-Now Roscommon, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 201930089349100403 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army Salvation Army Traverse City, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 201930089349100403 |
| 2018 | Rahs Roscommon Area Historical Society Roscommon, MI | U | $300 | paid | INDIGENT FAMILIES | 201930089349100403 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202513089349100631 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202433459349101113 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401839349100010 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202302899349100040 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103509349100305 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201930089349100403 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/382558752.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.