funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Gch Heritage Foundation

EIN 38-2645157 · Canton, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Z99

Gch Heritage Foundation of Canton, MI (EIN 38-2645157) reported 8 grants paid totaling $395,500 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$395,500

8 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$50,000
20191$70,000
20211$70,000
20221$22,500
20231$80,000
20241$65,000
20252$38,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Gch Heritage Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kid's Health ConnectionUDetroit, MI1$80,0002023
Wayne Childrens Healthcare Access Program IncUSouthfield, MI1$70,0002021
Hope Clinic Hope Clinic 38-2469007AYpsilanti, MI1$70,0002019
Growth Works 38-2036653CPlymouth, MI1$65,0002024
Starfish Family Services Starfish Family Services 38-2230416AInkster, MI1$50,0002018
Mount St Joseph 01-0274998CCanton, MI1$23,0002025
Cns Healthcare 43-1969008BNovi, MI1$22,5002022
Great Lakes Burn Camp 38-3466481CJackson, MI1$15,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gch Heritage Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mount St Joseph Canton, MIC$23,000paidEDUCATIONAL EQUIPMENT202503229349100430
2025Great Lakes Burn Camp Jackson, MIC$15,000paidCHILDRENS CAMP202503229349100430
2024Growth Works Plymouth, MIC$65,000paidFUND PSYCHIATRIC NURSE202500419349101130
2023Kid's Health Connection Detroit, MIU$80,000paidENHANCEMENT OF THE FITFAMILIES HEALT202401919349100620
2022Cns Healthcare Novi, MIB$22,500paidTARGETED BEHAVIORAL HEALTH TREATMENT202311439349101071
2021Wayne Childrens Healthcare Access Program Inc Southfield, MIU$70,000paidDEVELOP FITFAMILIES CURRICULUM202210259349100216
2019Hope Clinic Hope Clinic Ypsilanti, MIA$70,000paid202001129349300225
2018Starfish Family Services Starfish Family Services Inkster, MIA$50,000paid201920739349300422

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.0202503229349100430
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202500419349101130
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202401919349100620
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.0202311439349101071
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202210259349100216
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.2202001129349300225
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201920739349300422

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/382645157.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.