funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Northpointe Christian Schools Education

EIN 38-2667845 · Grand Rapids, MI · Form 990, Schedule I

Northpointe Christian Schools Education of Grand Rapids, MI (EIN 38-2667845) reported 2 grants paid totaling $48,500 to 1 recipient in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$48,500

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$38,500
20251$10,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Northpointe Christian Schools Education, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Northpointe Christian Schools 38-1986748AGrand Rapids, MI2$48,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Northpointe Christian Schools Education
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Northpointe Christian Schools Grand Rapids, MIA$10,000paidTO SUPPORT THE GOAL OF PROVIDING A CHRISTIAN EDUCATION TO STUDENTS AT NORHTPOINTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS.202631279349301628
2024Northpointe Christian Schools Grand Rapids, MIA$38,500paidTO SUPPORT THE GOAL OF PROVIDING A CHRISTIAN EDUCATION TO STUDENTS AT NORHTPOINTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS.202513189349310151

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631279349301628
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513189349310151

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/382667845.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.