Grants paid by Mclaren Lapeer Region Foundation
EIN 38-2689603 · Lapeer, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E22I
Mclaren Lapeer Region Foundation of Lapeer, MI (EIN 38-2689603) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,184,990 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,184,990
8 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $265,090 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $17,159 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $562,106 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $173,127 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $167,508 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Mclaren Lapeer Region Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaren Lapeer Region 38-2689033 | A | Lapeer, MI | 5 | $1,084,990 | 2024 |
| The Child Advocacy Center of Lapeer County 32-0262892 | A | Lapeer, MI | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Lapeer County Community Foundation 20-1271563 | A | Lapeer, MI | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Lapeer Community Schools 38-6002216 | A | Lapeer, MI | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mclaren Lapeer Region Lapeer, MI | A | $167,508 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR HOSPITAL | 202502209349300745 |
| 2023 | Mclaren Lapeer Region Lapeer, MI | A | $73,127 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR HOSPITAL | 202412269349301461 |
| 2023 | The Child Advocacy Center of Lapeer County Lapeer, MI | A | $50,000 | paid | FUNDS TO BE USED TOWARD A MEDICAL SUITE AT THE CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER, SERVICES TO CHILDREN IN LAPEER COUNTY WHO HAVE BEEN VICTIMS OF SEXUAL AND PHYSICAL ABUSE, NEGLECT, AND HUMAN TRAFFICKING. | 202412269349301461 |
| 2023 | Lapeer County Community Foundation Lapeer, MI | A | $50,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR THE LAPEER COMMUNITY LEAF (LAPEER CO. EDUCATION ATTAINMENT FUND) PROGRAM . | 202412269349301461 |
| 2020 | Mclaren Lapeer Region Lapeer, MI | A | $562,106 | paid | MCLAREN LAPEER HOSPITAL - TO PURCHASE MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | 202112219349301046 |
| 2020 | Lapeer Community Schools Lapeer, MI | A | $0 + $18,210 non-cash | paid | TELE-HEALTH | 202112219349301046 |
| 2019 | Mclaren Lapeer Region Lapeer, MI | A | $17,159 | paid | MCLAREN LAPEER HOSPITAL COPD READMISSION AVOIDANCE PROGRAM | 202012169349301201 |
| 2018 | Mclaren Lapeer Region Lapeer, MI | A | $265,090 | paid | HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT; HOSPITAL COPD READMISSION AVOIDANCE PROGRAM | 201912249349301966 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202502209349300745 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202412269349301461 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202112219349301046 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202012169349301201 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201912249349301966 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/382689603.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.