Grants paid by Titche Family Foundation
EIN 38-2693221 · MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Titche Family Foundation of MI (EIN 38-2693221) reported 14 grants paid totaling $2,287,355 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,287,355
14 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $37,500 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $36,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $136,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $429,698 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $1,641,297 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $6,860 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Titche Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryerson Library Fdn (library) | U | Grand Rapids, MI | 5 | $1,751,657 | 2024 |
| Temple Emanuel | U | Grand Rapids, MI | 2 | $513,698 | 2022 |
| Jewish Federation of Grand Rapids 38-6099686 | C | Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $16,000 | 2022 |
| Belding Public Library | U | Belding, MI | 3 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Greenville Area Comm Fdn (library) | U | Greenville, MI | 3 | $3,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Ryerson Library Fdn (library) Grand Rapids, MI | U | $6,860 | paid | TO EXPAND BUSINESS RESEARCH MATERIALS | 202402489349100115 |
| 2023 | Ryerson Library Fdn (library) Grand Rapids, MI | U | $1,641,297 | paid | TO EXPAND BUSINESS RESEARCH MATERIALS | 202442489349100114 |
| 2022 | Temple Emanuel Grand Rapids, MI | U | $413,698 | paid | BUILDING FUND $407,698 AND GENERAL PURPOSE $6,000. | 202310689349100811 |
| 2022 | Jewish Federation of Grand Rapids Grand Rapids, MI | C | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202310689349100811 |
| 2021 | Temple Emanuel Grand Rapids, MI | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202143549349100804 |
| 2021 | Ryerson Library Fdn (library) Grand Rapids, MI | U | $34,000 | paid | TO EXPAND BUSINESS RESEARCH MATERIALS | 202143549349100804 |
| 2021 | Belding Public Library Belding, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE AND LITERACY | 202143549349100804 |
| 2021 | Greenville Area Comm Fdn (library) Greenville, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE AND LITERACY | 202143549349100804 |
| 2020 | Ryerson Library Fdn (library) Grand Rapids, MI | U | $34,000 | paid | TO EXPAND BUSINESS RESEARCH MATERIALS | 202112359349101051 |
| 2020 | Greenville Area Comm Fdn (library) Greenville, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE AND LITERACY | 202112359349101051 |
| 2020 | Belding Public Library Belding, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE AND LITERACY | 202112359349101051 |
| 2018 | Ryerson Library Fdn (library) Grand Rapids, MI | U | $35,500 | paid | TO EXPAND BUSINESS RESEARCH MATERIALS | 201920099349100702 |
| 2018 | Greenville Area Comm Fdn (library) Greenville, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE AND LITERACY | 201920099349100702 |
| 2018 | Belding Public Library Belding, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE AND LITERACY | 201920099349100702 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402489349100115 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202442489349100114 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202310689349100811 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143549349100804 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202112359349101051 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201920099349100702 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/382693221.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.