Grants paid by Pardee Cancer Treatment Fund of Clare County
EIN 38-2831333 · Clare, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Pardee Cancer Treatment Fund of Clare County of Clare, MI (EIN 38-2831333) reported 52 grants paid totaling $1,146,919 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,146,919
52 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 8 | $200,179 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $199,456 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $127,120 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $125,822 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $153,587 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $206,352 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $134,403 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Pardee Cancer Treatment Fund of Clare County, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-Michigan Medical Center | U | Midland, MI | 6 | $419,926 | 2024 |
| Patient Reimbursements | U | None, MI | 7 | $208,623 | 2025 |
| Other Hospitals | U | None, MI | 7 | $208,326 | 2025 |
| Doctors | U | None, MI | 7 | $86,950 | 2025 |
| Insurance Premiums | U | None, MI | 7 | $72,115 | 2025 |
| Other Medical Expenses | U | None, MI | 7 | $70,695 | 2025 |
| Pharmacies | U | None, MI | 7 | $42,801 | 2025 |
| Mymichigan Health - Clare 38-2459948 | C | Midland, MI | 1 | $35,033 | 2025 |
| East Central Oncology Center | U | Midland, MI | 3 | $2,450 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 52 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mymichigan Health - Clare Midland, MI | C | $35,033 | paid | Medical Expense | 202620489349100242 |
| 2025 | Other Hospitals None, MI | U | $34,521 | paid | Medical Expense | 202620489349100242 |
| 2025 | Patient Reimbursements None, MI | U | $15,892 | paid | Medical Expense | 202620489349100242 |
| 2025 | Other Medical Expenses None, MI | U | $15,240 | paid | Medical Expense | 202620489349100242 |
| 2025 | Doctors None, MI | U | $14,858 | paid | Medical Expense | 202620489349100242 |
| 2025 | Insurance Premiums None, MI | U | $12,083 | paid | Medical Expense | 202620489349100242 |
| 2025 | Pharmacies None, MI | U | $6,776 | paid | Medical Expense | 202620489349100242 |
| 2024 | Patient Reimbursements None, MI | U | $106,587 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202510629349100021 |
| 2024 | Mid-Michigan Medical Center Midland, MI | U | $49,514 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202510629349100021 |
| 2024 | Doctors None, MI | U | $17,051 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202510629349100021 |
| 2024 | Pharmacies None, MI | U | $13,932 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202510629349100021 |
| 2024 | Other Hospitals None, MI | U | $13,698 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202510629349100021 |
| 2024 | Insurance Premiums None, MI | U | $3,135 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202510629349100021 |
| 2024 | Other Medical Expenses None, MI | U | $2,435 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202510629349100021 |
| 2023 | Mid-Michigan Medical Center Midland, MI | U | $69,017 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202440469349100204 |
| 2023 | Patient Reimbursements None, MI | U | $30,606 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202440469349100204 |
| 2023 | Other Hospitals None, MI | U | $27,587 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202440469349100204 |
| 2023 | Doctors None, MI | U | $11,023 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202440469349100204 |
| 2023 | Insurance Premiums None, MI | U | $8,663 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202440469349100204 |
| 2023 | Other Medical Expenses None, MI | U | $3,480 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202440469349100204 |
| 2023 | Pharmacies None, MI | U | $3,211 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202440469349100204 |
| 2022 | Mid-Michigan Medical Center Midland, MI | U | $62,080 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202310709349100006 |
| 2022 | Insurance Premiums None, MI | U | $28,140 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202310709349100006 |
| 2022 | Other Hospitals None, MI | U | $14,408 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202310709349100006 |
| 2022 | Other Medical Expenses None, MI | U | $8,677 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202310709349100006 |
| 2022 | Patient Reimbursements None, MI | U | $5,303 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202310709349100006 |
| 2022 | Doctors None, MI | U | $4,965 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202310709349100006 |
| 2022 | Pharmacies None, MI | U | $2,249 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202310709349100006 |
| 2021 | Mid-Michigan Medical Center Midland, MI | U | $62,604 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202220399349100007 |
| 2021 | Other Hospitals None, MI | U | $22,983 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202220399349100007 |
| 2021 | Doctors None, MI | U | $10,753 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202220399349100007 |
| 2021 | Patient Reimbursements None, MI | U | $10,220 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202220399349100007 |
| 2021 | Insurance Premiums None, MI | U | $9,473 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202220399349100007 |
| 2021 | Other Medical Expenses None, MI | U | $7,091 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202220399349100007 |
| 2021 | Pharmacies None, MI | U | $3,951 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202220399349100007 |
| 2021 | East Central Oncology Center Midland, MI | U | $45 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202220399349100007 |
| 2020 | Mid-Michigan Medical Center Midland, MI | U | $68,561 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202110439349100726 |
| 2020 | Other Hospitals None, MI | U | $58,056 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202110439349100726 |
| 2020 | Patient Reimbursements None, MI | U | $23,337 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202110439349100726 |
| 2020 | Other Medical Expenses None, MI | U | $20,899 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202110439349100726 |
| 2020 | Doctors None, MI | U | $17,620 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202110439349100726 |
| 2020 | Insurance Premiums None, MI | U | $8,032 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202110439349100726 |
| 2020 | Pharmacies None, MI | U | $2,866 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202110439349100726 |
| 2020 | East Central Oncology Center Midland, MI | U | $85 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202110439349100726 |
| 2019 | Mid-Michigan Medical Center Midland, MI | U | $108,150 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202000439349100400 |
| 2019 | Other Hospitals None, MI | U | $37,073 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202000439349100400 |
| 2019 | Patient Reimbursements None, MI | U | $16,678 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202000439349100400 |
| 2019 | Other Medical Expenses None, MI | U | $12,873 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202000439349100400 |
| 2019 | Doctors None, MI | U | $10,680 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202000439349100400 |
| 2019 | Pharmacies None, MI | U | $9,816 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202000439349100400 |
| 2019 | Insurance Premiums None, MI | U | $2,589 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202000439349100400 |
| 2019 | East Central Oncology Center Midland, MI | U | $2,320 | paid | MEDICAL EXPENSE | 202000439349100400 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202620489349100242 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510629349100021 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440469349100204 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202310709349100006 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202220399349100007 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202110439349100726 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202000439349100400 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/382831333.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.