funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Freiheit Foundation

EIN 38-2902413 · Middleburg, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Freiheit Foundation of Middleburg, VA (EIN 38-2902413) reported 8 grants paid totaling $229,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$229,000

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$26,000
20191$29,000
20201$29,000
20211$29,000
20221$29,000
20231$29,000
20241$29,000
20251$29,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Freiheit Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Freedom Alliance 54-1411430CDulles, VA8$229,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Freiheit Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Freedom Alliance Dulles, VAC$29,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202533399349100003
2024Freedom Alliance Dulles, VAC$29,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541349349103469
2023Freedom Alliance Dulles, VAC$29,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421359349103752
2022Freedom Alliance Dulles, VAC$29,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311319349105331
2021Freedom Alliance Dulles, VAC$29,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211339349102706
2020Freedom Alliance Dulles, VAC$29,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111319349100846
2019Freedom Alliance Dulles, VAC$29,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202011609349100956
2018Freedom Alliance Dulles, VAC$26,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911339349101556

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202533399349100003
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541349349103469
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421359349103752
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311319349105331
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202211339349102706
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202111319349100846
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.3202011609349100956
990PF20182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201911339349101556

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/382902413.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.