funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Eagle Village Foundation

EIN 38-2999440 · Hersey, MI · Form 990, Schedule I

Eagle Village Foundation of Hersey, MI (EIN 38-2999440) reported 8 grants paid totaling $4,762,769 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,762,769

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$237,870
20191$241,215
20201$347,697
20211$82,275
20221$250,000
20231$705,451
20241$2,303,165
20251$595,096

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Eagle Village Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Eagle Village Inc Eagle Village Inc 38-1868217AHersey, MI8$4,762,7692025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Eagle Village Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Eagle Village Inc Hersey, MIA$595,096paidFunding for services202611979349302006
2024Eagle Village Inc Hersey, MIA$2,303,165paidFunding for services202512459349301011
2023Eagle Village Inc Eagle Village Inc Hersey, MIA$705,451paidFUNDING FOR SERVICES202433049349300618
2022Eagle Village Inc Eagle Village Inc Hersey, MIA$250,000paidFUNDING FOR SERVICES202332359349301553
2021Eagle Village Inc Eagle Village Inc Hersey, MIA$82,275paidFUNDING FOR SERVICES202201879349301220
2020Eagle Village Inc Eagle Village Inc Hersey, MIA$347,697paidFUNDING FOR SERVICES202101699349300805
2019Eagle Village Inc Eagle Village Inc Hersey, MIA$241,215paidFUNDING FOR SERVICES202032249349300813
2018Eagle Village Inc Eagle Village Inc Hersey, MIA$237,870paidFUNDING FOR SERVICES201912489349300206

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.2202611979349302006
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512459349301011
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202433049349300618
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332359349301553
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201879349301220
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101699349300805
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202032249349300813
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912489349300206

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/382999440.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.