Grants paid by Arnold G & Martha M Langbo Foundation
EIN 38-3026270 · MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Arnold G & Martha M Langbo Foundation of MI (EIN 38-3026270) reported 37 grants paid totaling $2,637,584 to 24 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $200,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,637,584
37 grants
Recipients
24
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$200,000
3 commitments · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 10 | $127,281 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $50,794 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | 7 | $120,086 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | 3 | $33,205 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | 3 | $59,103 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $49,987 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $11,000 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $2,186,128 | — |
Top recipients
The 24 recipients receiving the most from Arnold G & Martha M Langbo Foundation, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley Global Impact Fund 52-7082731 | D | New York, NY | 2 | $2,070,538 | 2025 |
| Mayo Clinic | U | Rochester, MN | 5 | $238,028 | 2025 |
| Bishop John a Marshall School 03-0353517 | B | Morrisville, VT | 3 | $131,463 | 2021 |
| Bishop Marshall School | U | Morrisville, VT | 3 | $100,245 | 2025 |
| Corpus Christi Catholic Church 38-4048839 | B | Savannah, GA | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Savannah Care Center 58-1624112 | B | Savannah, GA | 1 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| Lee Health Foundation 99-2646504 | D | Fort Myers, FL | 2 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Juvenile Diabetes Research Fund | U | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Sisters of the Presentation of Mary 04-2262664 | B | Hudson, NH | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Juvenile Diabetes Research Fnd | U | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| St Columbkille Parish | U | Fort Myers, FL | 1 | $6,000 | 2018 |
| Our Lady of the Mississippi Abbey 42-0878319 | D | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Ascension Mission Church | U | Kamuela, HI | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Mercy Home for Boys & Girls | U | Chicago, IL | 2 | $2,200 | 2025 |
| Ascension Mission | U | Kamuela, HI | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Cathedral Preservation Society | U | Savannah, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Community Pregnancy Clinics 51-0204833 | B | Naples, FL | 2 | $1,550 | 2022 |
| St Annes's Shrine | U | Isle la Motte, VT | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Acton Institute | U | Grand Rapids, MI | 2 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Unbound 43-1243999 | B | Kansas City, KS | 1 | $840 | 2018 |
| Community Pregnancy Clinic | U | Naples, FL | 1 | $720 | 2018 |
| Catholic Relief Services 13-5563422 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $700 | 2018 |
| Bishop Verot Catholic High School 59-0995499 | B | Fort Myers, FL | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
| US Department of Veteran Affairs | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $50 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Morgan Stanley Global Impact Fund New York, NY | D | $1,759,388 | paid | future charitable gifts | 202620969349101107 |
| 2025 | Morgan Stanley Global Impact Fund New York, NY | D | $311,150 | paid | future contributions similar to historical contributions made by the Foundation | 202620969349101107 |
| 2025 | Bishop Marshall School Morrisville, VT | U | $50,258 | paid | general operations | 202620969349101107 |
| 2025 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $32,132 | paid | general operations | 202620969349101107 |
| 2025 | Corpus Christi Catholic Church Savannah, GA | B | $20,000 | paid | general operations | 202620969349101107 |
| 2025 | Savannah Care Center Savannah, GA | B | $11,000 | paid | general operations | 202620969349101107 |
| 2025 | Cathedral Preservation Society Savannah, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | general operations | 202620969349101107 |
| 2025 | Mercy Home for Boys and Girls Chicago, IL | U | $200 | paid | general operations | 202620969349101107 |
| 2024 | Sisters of the Presentation of Mary Hudson, NH | B | $10,000 | paid | general operations | 202511029349100606 |
| 2024 | St Annes's Shrine Isle la Motte, VT | U | $1,000 | paid | general operations | 202511029349100606 |
| 2024 | Bishop Marshall School Morrisville, VT | U | $0 | paid | general operations | 202511029349100606 |
| 2023 | Bishop Marshall School Morrisville, VT | U | $49,987 | paid | general operations | 202441179349100604 |
| 2022 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $53,303 | paid | HCM Research | 202301509349100330 |
| 2022 | Lee Health Foundation Fort Myers, FL | D | $5,000 | paid | General operations | 202301509349100330 |
| 2022 | Community Pregnancy Clinic Naples, FL | C | $800 | paid | general operations | 202301509349100330 |
| 2021 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $50,000 | approved, future | HCM Research | 202230639349100718 |
| 2021 | Bishop John a Marshall School Morrisville, VT | B | $31,155 | paid | General operations | 202230639349100718 |
| 2021 | Mercy Home for Boys & Girls Chicago, IL | U | $2,000 | paid | general operations | 202230639349100718 |
| 2021 | US Department of Veteran Affairs Washington, DC | U | $50 | paid | general operations | 202230639349100718 |
| 2020 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $51,836 | paid | HCM Research | 202101369349100220 |
| 2020 | Bishop John a Marshall School Morrisville, VT | B | $50,000 | paid | General operations | 202101369349100220 |
| 2020 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $50,000 | approved, future | HCM Research | 202101369349100220 |
| 2020 | Juvenile Diabetes Research Fnd New York, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | General operations | 202101369349100220 |
| 2020 | Lee Health Foundation Fort Myers, FL | D | $5,000 | paid | General operations | 202101369349100220 |
| 2020 | Ascension Mission Kamuela, HI | U | $2,000 | paid | General operation | 202101369349100220 |
| 2020 | Community Pregnancy Clinics Naples, FL | B | $750 | paid | General operations | 202101369349100220 |
| 2020 | Acton Institute Grand Rapids, MI | U | $500 | paid | General operations | 202101369349100220 |
| 2019 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $100,000 | approved, future | HCM Research | 202031479349101173 |
| 2019 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $50,294 | paid | HCM research | 202031479349101173 |
| 2019 | Acton Institute Grand Rapids, MI | U | $500 | paid | General operations | 202031479349101173 |
| 2018 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $50,463 | paid | HCM research | 201920799349100412 |
| 2018 | Bishop John a Marshall School Morrisville, VT | B | $50,308 | paid | general operations | 201920799349100412 |
| 2018 | Juvenile Diabetes Research Fund New York, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | general operations | 201920799349100412 |
| 2018 | St Columbkille Parish Fort Myers, FL | U | $6,000 | paid | general operations | 201920799349100412 |
| 2018 | Our Lady of the Mississippi Abbey Dubuque, IA | D | $5,000 | paid | Tautra Building Fund | 201920799349100412 |
| 2018 | Ascension Mission Church Kamuela, HI | U | $3,000 | paid | general operations | 201920799349100412 |
| 2018 | Unbound Kansas City, KS | B | $840 | paid | general operations | 201920799349100412 |
| 2018 | Community Pregnancy Clinic Naples, FL | U | $720 | paid | general operations | 201920799349100412 |
| 2018 | Catholic Relief Services Baltimore, MD | B | $700 | paid | general operations | 201920799349100412 |
| 2018 | Bishop Verot Catholic High School Fort Myers, FL | B | $250 | paid | General operations | 201920799349100412 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202620969349101107 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511029349100606 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441179349100604 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301509349100330 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202230639349100718 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101369349100220 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031479349101173 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201920799349100412 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383026270.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.