Grants paid by Outreach East
EIN 38-3029748 · Davison, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20
Outreach East of Davison, MI (EIN 38-3029748) reported 26 grants paid totaling $0 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$0
26 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Outreach East, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Vincent de Paul 27-4573874 | A | Flint, MI | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| Green Recycling of Michigan 80-2146287 | A | Bingham Farms, MI | 2 | $0 | 2025 |
| Martus Luna Food Pantry 38-6146299 | A | Flint, MI | 2 | $0 | 2021 |
| Center of Hope 38-1359243 | A | Flint, MI | 4 | $0 | 2021 |
| Downriver for Veterans 38-4023548 | A | Wyandotte, MI | 2 | $0 | 2021 |
| East Side Mission 38-3386598 | A | Flint, MI | 2 | $0 | 2021 |
| St Mark Lutheran Church and School 38-1742924 | A | Flint, MI | 2 | $0 | 2025 |
| Hurley Food Farmacy 38-6005601 | A | Flint, MI | 2 | $0 | 2021 |
| Volunteers of America 26-2689455 | A | Southfield, MI | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| Good Samaritans of Michigan 83-2706548 | A | Lapeer, MI | 4 | $0 | 2025 |
| Carriage Town Ministries 38-1443378 | A | Flint, MI | 2 | $0 | 2025 |
| Big Brothers 38-2259541 | A | Flint, MI | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
| St Vincent de Paul Society 38-0629374 | A | Burton, MI | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Good Samaritans of Michigan Lapeer, MI | A | $0 + $20,553 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT PANTRY | 202543519349300249 |
| 2025 | St Mark Lutheran Church and School Flint, MI | A | $0 + $30,731 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY PANTRY | 202543519349300249 |
| 2025 | Carriage Town Ministries Flint, MI | A | $0 + $9,317 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY PANTRY | 202543519349300249 |
| 2025 | Green Recycling of Michigan Bingham Farms, MI | A | $0 + $26,669 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT PANTRY | 202543519349300249 |
| 2024 | St Mark Lutheran Church and School Flint, MI | A | $0 + $7,561 non-cash | paid | Supply pantry | 202402609349300800 |
| 2024 | Good Samaritans of Michigan Lapeer, MI | A | $0 + $22,676 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT PANTRY | 202402609349300800 |
| 2024 | Green Recycling of Michigan Inc Bingham Farms, MI | A | $0 + $21,866 non-cash | paid | Support pantry | 202402609349300800 |
| 2023 | Volunteers of America Southfield, MI | A | $0 + $5,642 non-cash | paid | Support Pantry | 202440859349300104 |
| 2023 | Good Samaritans of East Michigan Lapeer, MI | A | $0 + $15,913 non-cash | paid | Support pantry | 202440859349300104 |
| 2023 | Carriage Town Ministries Flint, MI | A | $0 + $9,557 non-cash | paid | Support Pantry | 202440859349300104 |
| 2023 | St Vincent de Paul Flint, MI | A | $0 + $21,328 non-cash | paid | Support pantry | 202440859349300104 |
| 2021 | Downriver for Veterans Wyandotte, MI | A | $0 + $21,870 non-cash | paid | Support Food Pantry | 202113169349308211 |
| 2021 | Good Samaritans of Eastern Michigan Lapeer, MI | A | $0 + $19,880 non-cash | paid | Support Food Pantry | 202113169349308211 |
| 2021 | Hurley Medical Center Hurley Food Farmacy Flint, MI | A | $0 + $15,910 non-cash | paid | Support Food Pantry | 202113169349308211 |
| 2021 | Hispanic Community Center Martus/Luna Food Pantry Flint, MI | A | $0 + $5,960 non-cash | paid | Support Food Pantry | 202113169349308211 |
| 2021 | Catholic Charities North End Soup Kitchen Flint, MI | A | $0 + $23,860 non-cash | paid | Support Food Pantry | 202113169349308211 |
| 2021 | Big Brothers Flint, MI | A | $0 + $13,920 non-cash | paid | Support Food Pantry | 202113169349308211 |
| 2021 | East Side Compassionate Mission Flint, MI | A | $0 + $21,870 non-cash | paid | Support Food Pantry | 202113169349308211 |
| 2021 | Catholic Charities Center of Hope Flint, MI | A | $0 + $23,860 non-cash | paid | Support Food Pantry | 202113169349308211 |
| 2020 | Downriver for Veterans Wyandotte, MI | A | $0 + $20,150 non-cash | paid | Support food pantry | 202101319349300900 |
| 2020 | North End Soup Kitcher Flint, MI | A | $0 + $24,180 non-cash | paid | Support food pantry | 202101319349300900 |
| 2020 | Center of Hope Flint, MI | A | $0 + $20,150 non-cash | paid | Support food pantry | 202101319349300900 |
| 2020 | St Vincent de Paul Society Burton, MI | A | $0 + $6,040 non-cash | paid | Support food pantry | 202101319349300900 |
| 2020 | East Side Mission Flint, MI | A | $0 + $14,100 non-cash | paid | Support food pantry | 202101319349300900 |
| 2020 | Hurley Food Farmacy Flint, MI | A | $0 + $16,120 non-cash | paid | Support food pantry | 202101319349300900 |
| 2020 | Martus Luna Food Pantry Flint, MI | A | $0 + $22,160 non-cash | paid | Support food pantry | 202101319349300900 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543519349300249 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202402609349300800 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440859349300104 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202113169349308211 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202101319349300900 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383029748.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.