Grants paid by Trenton Rotary Foundation Inc
EIN 38-3075087 · Trenton, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82Z
Trenton Rotary Foundation Inc of Trenton, MI (EIN 38-3075087) reported 11 grants paid totaling $186,847 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$186,847
11 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $56,170 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $7,835 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $9,145 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $23,897 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $7,950 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $81,850 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Trenton Rotary Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downriver Youth Performing Arts Cen 38-3395468 | A | Trenton, MI | 1 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| The Rotary Foundation 38-3245072 | A | Chicago, IL | 7 | $68,747 | 2025 |
| Rotary District 6400 38-3336188 | A | Plymouth, MI | 2 | $30,000 | 2020 |
| Shelterbox USA 20-0471604 | A | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $13,100 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Downriver Youth Performing Arts Cen Trenton, MI | A | $75,000 | paid | 202621109349300627 | |
| 2025 | The Rotary Foundation Evanston, IL | A | $6,850 | paid | 202621109349300627 | |
| 2024 | The Rotary Foundation Chicago, IL | A | $7,950 | paid | 202540769349300539 | |
| 2023 | Shelterbox USA Santa Barbara, CA | A | $13,100 | paid | 202420439349300842 | |
| 2023 | The Rotary Foundation Chicago, IL | A | $10,797 | paid | 202420439349300842 | |
| 2022 | The Rotary Foundation Chicago, IL | A | $9,145 | paid | 202321149349300972 | |
| 2021 | The Rotary Foundation Chicago, IL | A | $7,835 | paid | 202211169349301106 | |
| 2020 | Rotary District 6400 Plymouth, MI | A | $15,000 | paid | 202003569349300865 | |
| 2020 | Rotary District 6400 Plymouth, MI | A | $15,000 | paid | 202003569349300865 | |
| 2020 | The Rotary Foundation Chicago, IL | A | $13,085 | paid | 202003569349300865 | |
| 2020 | The Rotary Foundation Chicago, IL | A | $13,085 | paid | 202003569349300865 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202621109349300627 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540769349300539 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420439349300842 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321149349300972 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202211169349301106 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202003569349300865 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383075087.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.