funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Bibles for Missions Thrift Centers

EIN 38-3084876 · Grandville, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P29Z

Bibles for Missions Thrift Centers of Grandville, MI (EIN 38-3084876) reported 24 grants paid totaling $15,420,699 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$15,420,699

24 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20206$2,304,699
20226$4,160,000
20236$4,360,000
20246$4,596,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Bibles for Missions Thrift Centers, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bible League International 36-2037761A4$8,142,4502024
Igo Worldwide 41-1846452A4$2,223,8002024
Minnesota Coalition for E Europe 05-0622065A4$1,971,4002024
Living Water 76-0324875A4$1,204,1002024
World Mission 38-3213457A4$1,088,9992024
Bellevue Baptist Church 58-0677157A4$789,9502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bibles for Missions Thrift Centers
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Bible League InternationalA$2,209,100paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513159349304491
2024Igo WorldwideA$836,800paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513159349304491
2024Minnesota Coalition for E EuropeA$627,700paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513159349304491
2024World MissionA$369,700paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513159349304491
2024Living WaterA$314,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513159349304491
2024Bellevue Baptist ChurchA$238,200paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513159349304491
2023Bible League InternationalA$2,213,900paidGENERAL SUPPORT202422999349300102
2023Minnesota Coalition for E EuropeA$608,150paidGENERAL SUPPORT202422999349300102
2023Igo WorldwideA$608,150paidGENERAL SUPPORT202422999349300102
2023Living WaterA$357,400paidGENERAL SUPPORT202422999349300102
2023World MissionA$307,400paidGENERAL SUPPORT202422999349300102
2023Bellevue Baptist ChurchA$265,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202422999349300102
2022Bible League InternationalA$2,346,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202323189349301832
2022Minnesota Coalition for E EuropeA$502,550paidGENERAL SUPPORT202323189349301832
2022Igo WorldwideA$497,850paidGENERAL SUPPORT202323189349301832
2022Living WaterA$345,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202323189349301832
2022World MissionA$249,700paidGENERAL SUPPORT202323189349301832
2022Bellevue Baptist ChurchA$218,400paidGENERAL SUPPORT202323189349301832
2020Bible League InternationalA$1,373,450paidGENERAL SUPPORT202112989349300931
2020Igo WorldwideA$281,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202112989349300931
2020Minnesota Coalition for E EuropeA$233,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202112989349300931
2020Living WaterA$186,700paidGENERAL SUPPORT202112989349300931
2020World MissionA$162,199 + $5,483 non-cashpaidGENERAL SUPPORT202112989349300931
2020Bellevue Baptist ChurchA$68,350paidGENERAL SUPPORT202112989349300931

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202513159349304491
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202422999349300102
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323189349301832
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112989349300931

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383084876.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.