funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Assistance League of Southeastern Michigan

EIN 38-3181336 · Rochester, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

Assistance League of Southeastern Michigan of Rochester, MI (EIN 38-3181336) reported 6 grants paid totaling $105,725 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$105,725

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$20,000
20221$10,000
20231$30,957
20241$22,738
20251$22,030

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Assistance League of Southeastern Michigan, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rochester Area Neighborhood House 38-1956214ARochester Hills, MI3$75,7252025
Oakland Community College Foundatio 38-2282180ABloomfield Hills, MI2$20,0002022
Macomb Community College Foundation 38-3495303AWarren, MI1$10,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Assistance League of Southeastern Michigan
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Rochester Area Neighborhood House Rochester Hills, MIA$22,030paidFOOD PANTRY202523569349301417
2024Rochester Area Neighborhood House Rochester Hills, MIA$22,738paidFOOD PANTRY202530729349300403
2023Rochester Area Neighborhood House Rochester Hills, MIA$30,957paidFOOD PANTRY202440719349301254
2022Oakland Community College Foundatio Bloomfield Hills, MIA$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202212719349301316
2021Oakland Community College Foundatio Bloomfield Hills, MIA$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202112879349300921
2021Macomb Community College Foundation Warren, MIA$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202112879349300921

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.0202523569349301417
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v6.0202530729349300403
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202440719349301254
99020222022-05-31not stated2021v4.0202212719349301316
99020212021-05-31not stated2020v4.0202112879349300921

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383181336.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.