Grants paid by Heritage Reformed Congregation of Grand Rapids
EIN 38-3191065 · Grand Rapids, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X21
Heritage Reformed Congregation of Grand Rapids of Grand Rapids, MI (EIN 38-3191065) reported 17 grants paid totaling $1,767,617 to 10 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,767,617
17 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 9 | $946,772 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $820,845 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Heritage Reformed Congregation of Grand Rapids, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Christian Academy 37-2010873 | A | Grand Rapids, MI | 2 | $1,165,875 | 2025 |
| Heritage Reformed Denomination 33-2891662 | A | Rockford, MI | 2 | $202,811 | 2025 |
| Puritan Reformed Theological Semina 20-2394341 | A | Grand Rapids, MI | 2 | $184,138 | 2025 |
| Heritage Reformed Congregation Hull 42-1431271 | A | Hull, IA | 2 | $93,514 | 2025 |
| Reformation Herritage Books 38-3200577 | A | Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Banner of Sovereign Grace Truth 38-3272770 | A | Grand Rapids, MI | 2 | $26,808 | 2025 |
| Inheritance Publishers 38-6094763 | A | Grand Rapids, MI | 2 | $17,658 | 2025 |
| Word & Deed 37-1429283 | A | Hudsonville, MI | 2 | $13,189 | 2025 |
| Gospel Trumpet 46-2097841 | A | Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $8,536 | 2024 |
| Pregnancy Resource Center 38-2591608 | A | Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $5,088 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Grace Christian Academy Grand Rapids, MI | A | $561,815 | paid | 202620289349300907 | |
| 2025 | Heritage Reformed Denomination Rockford, MI | A | $92,496 | paid | 202620289349300907 | |
| 2025 | Puritan Reformed Theological Semina Grand Rapids, MI | A | $65,178 | paid | 202620289349300907 | |
| 2025 | Reformation Herritage Books Grand Rapids, MI | A | $50,000 | paid | 202620289349300907 | |
| 2025 | Heritage Reformed Congregation Hull Hull, IA | A | $22,166 | paid | 202620289349300907 | |
| 2025 | Banner of Sovereign Grace Truth Grand Rapids, MI | A | $12,531 | paid | 202620289349300907 | |
| 2025 | Inheritance Publishers Grand Rapids, MI | A | $11,621 | paid | 202620289349300907 | |
| 2025 | Word & Deed Hudsonville, MI | A | $5,038 | paid | 202620289349300907 | |
| 2024 | Grace Christian Academy Grand Rapids, MI | A | $604,060 | paid | 202610289349301001 | |
| 2024 | Puritan Reformed Theological Semina Grand Rapids, MI | A | $118,960 | paid | 202610289349301001 | |
| 2024 | Heritage Reformed Denomination Rockford, MI | A | $110,315 | paid | 202610289349301001 | |
| 2024 | Heritage Reformed Congregation Hull Hull, IA | A | $71,348 | paid | 202610289349301001 | |
| 2024 | Banner of Sovereign Grace Truth Grand Rapids, MI | A | $14,277 | paid | 202610289349301001 | |
| 2024 | Gospel Trumpet Grand Rapids, MI | A | $8,536 | paid | 202610289349301001 | |
| 2024 | Word & Deed Hudsonville, MI | A | $8,151 | paid | 202610289349301001 | |
| 2024 | Inheritance Publishers Grand Rapids, MI | A | $6,037 | paid | 202610289349301001 | |
| 2024 | Pregnancy Resource Center Grand Rapids, MI | A | $5,088 | paid | 202610289349301001 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-08-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202620289349300907 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-08-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202610289349301001 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383191065.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.