Grants paid by Anup & Parul Sud Family Foundation
EIN 38-3206403 · Flint, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z
Anup & Parul Sud Family Foundation of Flint, MI (EIN 38-3206403) reported 30 grants paid totaling $46,650 to 20 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$46,650
30 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $2,850 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $1,500 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $1,200 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $3,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $4,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $10,250 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $5,600 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $18,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Anup & Parul Sud Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Free Medical Clinic 38-2995700 | B | Flint, MI | 6 | $12,500 | 2025 |
| Mclaren Bay Medical Foundation 38-2156534 | B | Bay City, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Mclaren Flint Foundation 38-1358053 | B | Flint, MI | 3 | $6,100 | 2023 |
| Kasi Temple | U | Flint, MI | 2 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Chinmaya Mission Flint 38-3223034 | D | Flint, MI | 3 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Bok Kai Temple | U | Marysville, CA | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Valley Indian Seniors Association 99-1868824 | C | Sherman Oaks, CA | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Gcfmc | U | Flint, MI | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
| Vishwa Hindu Parishad of America Inc 51-0156325 | B | Sugar Grove, IL | 1 | $1,100 | 2024 |
| Nrityanjali 38-2961365 | B | Swartz Creek, MI | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Samaritans Healing Hand 85-2206617 | D | Flint, MI | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Ludhiana Cmc Eggleston Trust | U | Ludhiana, INDIA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Flint Institute of Music 38-6159482 | B | Flint, MI | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Great Lakes Bay Health Center | U | Saginaw, MI | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Community Foundation of Greater Flint 38-2190667 | B | Flint, MI | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Martus Luna Memorial Association | U | Flint, MI | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Michigan State University | U | East Lansing, MI | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
| Whaley Children's Center | U | Flint, MI | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
| Msu Fame | U | Flint, MI | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
| Arya Samas of Suburban Detroit 80-0102584 | D | Bloomfield Hills, MI | 1 | $200 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mclaren Bay Medical Foundation Bay City, MI | B | $10,000 | paid | General | 202611339349103801 |
| 2025 | Genesee County Free Medical Clinic Flint, MI | B | $2,500 | paid | General | 202611339349103801 |
| 2025 | Bok Kai Temple Marysville, CA | U | $2,000 | paid | General | 202611339349103801 |
| 2025 | Flint Institute of Music Flint, MI | B | $1,000 | paid | Nrityanjali | 202611339349103801 |
| 2025 | Chinmaya Mission Flint Flint, MI | D | $1,000 | paid | General | 202611339349103801 |
| 2025 | Martus Luna Memorial Association Flint, MI | U | $500 | paid | General | 202611339349103801 |
| 2025 | Great Lakes Bay Health Center Saginaw, MI | U | $500 | paid | General | 202611339349103801 |
| 2025 | Community Foundation of Greater Flint Flint, MI | B | $500 | paid | General | 202611339349103801 |
| 2025 | Whaley Children's Center Flint, MI | U | $250 | paid | General | 202611339349103801 |
| 2024 | Genesee County Free Medical Clinic Flint, MI | B | $2,500 | paid | General | 202523109349100327 |
| 2024 | Valley Indian Seniors Association Sherman Oaks, CA | C | $1,500 | paid | General | 202523109349100327 |
| 2024 | Vishwa Hindu Parishad of America Inc Sugar Grove, IL | B | $1,100 | paid | General | 202523109349100327 |
| 2024 | Chinmaya Mission Flint Flint, MI | D | $500 | paid | General | 202523109349100327 |
| 2023 | Mclaren Flint Foundation Flint, MI | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202433139349100938 |
| 2023 | Genesee County Free Medical Clinic Flint, MI | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202433139349100938 |
| 2023 | Kasi Temple Flint, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202433139349100938 |
| 2023 | Chinmaya Mission Flint Flint, MI | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202433139349100938 |
| 2023 | Michigan State University East Lansing, MI | U | $250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202433139349100938 |
| 2022 | Genesee County Free Medical Clinic Flint, MI | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202311299349103756 |
| 2022 | Mclaren Flint Foundation Flint, MI | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202311299349103756 |
| 2022 | Kasi Temple Flint, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202311299349103756 |
| 2021 | Genesee County Free Medical Clinic Flint, MI | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211369349100606 |
| 2021 | Nrityanjali Swartz Creek, MI | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211369349100606 |
| 2020 | Samaritans Healing Hand Flint, MI | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202121329349103062 |
| 2020 | Arya Samas of Suburban Detroit Bloomfield Hills, MI | D | $200 | paid | GENERAL | 202121329349103062 |
| 2019 | Genesee County Free Medical Clinic Flint, MI | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202021969349100027 |
| 2018 | Gcfmc Flint, MI | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL | 201912389349100056 |
| 2018 | Ludhiana Cmc Eggleston Trust Ludhiana, INDIA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201912389349100056 |
| 2018 | Msu Fame Flint, MI | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL | 201912389349100056 |
| 2018 | Mclaren Flint Foundation Flint, MI | B | $100 | paid | GENERAL | 201912389349100056 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611339349103801 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523109349100327 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202433139349100938 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311299349103756 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211369349100606 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121329349103062 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021969349100027 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912389349100056 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383206403.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.