Grants paid by Rachor Family Foundation Ltd
EIN 38-3264828 · Linden, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82Z
Rachor Family Foundation Ltd of Linden, MI (EIN 38-3264828) reported 44 grants paid totaling $1,609,000 to 14 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,609,000
44 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $233,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $458,500 | — |
| 2023 | 11 | $317,500 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $277,500 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $322,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Rachor Family Foundation Ltd, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Michigan-Flint 51-0255051 | B | Flint, MI | 5 | $1,183,500 | 2025 |
| Mclaren Foundation | U | Flint, MI | 5 | $210,000 | 2025 |
| Gilder Lehrman Institute 13-3795391 | D | New York, NY | 4 | $122,500 | 2025 |
| Hillsdale College-Institutional Advancement | U | Hillsdale, MI | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Michigan State University | U | East Lansing, MI | 3 | $21,000 | 2025 |
| Church of the Holy Family | U | Grand Blanc, MI | 5 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| New York Historical Society 13-1624124 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| A T Still University of Health Sciences 43-0356250 | B | Kirksville, MO | 3 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| St John Vianney Church | U | Flint, MI | 4 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Luke M Powers Catholic High School | U | Flint, MI | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| St Joseph's Indian School 46-0235912 | B | Chamberline, SD | 3 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| St Bonaventure Indian Mission 85-0326009 | C | Thoreau, NM | 3 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| St Labre Indian School 81-0244542 | C | Ashland, MT | 3 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Leadership Institute 51-0235174 | B | Arlington, VA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 44 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Michigan-Flint Flint, MI | B | $216,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349100210 |
| 2025 | Mclaren Foundation Flint, MI | U | $45,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349100210 |
| 2025 | Gilder Lehrman Institute New York, NY | D | $31,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349100210 |
| 2025 | Hillsdale College-Institutional Advancement Hillsdale, MI | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349100210 |
| 2025 | Michigan State University East Lansing, MI | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349100210 |
| 2025 | Luke M Powers Catholic High School Flint, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349100210 |
| 2025 | A T Still University of Health Sciences Kirksville, MO | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349100210 |
| 2025 | Church of the Holy Family Grand Blanc, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349100210 |
| 2025 | St John Vianney Church Flint, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349100210 |
| 2025 | St Bonaventure Indian Mission Thoreau, NM | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF A PUBLIC CHARITY | 202601319349100210 |
| 2025 | St Joseph's Indian School Chamberline, SD | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION | 202601319349100210 |
| 2025 | St Labre Indian School Ashland, MT | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF AN EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION | 202601319349100210 |
| 2024 | University of Michigan-Flint Flint, MI | B | $176,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521779349101207 |
| 2024 | Mclaren Foundation Flint, MI | U | $45,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521779349101207 |
| 2024 | Gilder Lehrman Institute New York, NY | D | $31,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521779349101207 |
| 2024 | Hillsdale College-Institutional Advancement Hillsdale, MI | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521779349101207 |
| 2024 | Michigan State University East Lansing, MI | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521779349101207 |
| 2024 | Church of the Holy Family Grand Blanc, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521779349101207 |
| 2024 | A T Still University of Health Sciences Kirksville, MO | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521779349101207 |
| 2024 | St Labre Indian School Ashland, MT | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF AN EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION | 202521779349101207 |
| 2024 | St Joseph's Indian School Chamberline, SD | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION | 202521779349101207 |
| 2024 | St Bonaventure Indian Mission Thoreau, NM | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF A PUBLIC CHARITY | 202521779349101207 |
| 2024 | St John Vianney Church Flint, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521779349101207 |
| 2023 | University of Michigan-Flint Flint, MI | B | $216,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431369349102713 |
| 2023 | Mclaren Foundation Flint, MI | U | $45,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431369349102713 |
| 2023 | Gilder Lehrman Institute New York, NY | D | $31,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431369349102713 |
| 2023 | Hillsdale College-Institutional Advancement Hillsdale, MI | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431369349102713 |
| 2023 | Michigan State University East Lansing, MI | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431369349102713 |
| 2023 | A T Still University of Health Sciences Kirksville, MO | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431369349102713 |
| 2023 | Church of the Holy Family Grand Blanc, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431369349102713 |
| 2023 | St Joseph's Indian School Chamberline, SD | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION | 202431369349102713 |
| 2023 | St John Vianney Church Flint, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431369349102713 |
| 2023 | St Bonaventure Indian Mission Thoreau, NM | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF A PUBLIC CHARITY | 202431369349102713 |
| 2023 | St Labre Indian School Ashland, MT | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF AN EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION | 202431369349102713 |
| 2022 | University of Michigan-Flint Flint, MI | B | $404,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202322289349100822 |
| 2022 | Mclaren Foundation Flint, MI | U | $45,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202322289349100822 |
| 2022 | New York Historical Society New York, NY | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF PUBLIC CHARITY | 202322289349100822 |
| 2022 | Church of the Holy Family Grand Blanc, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202322289349100822 |
| 2020 | University of Michigan-Flint Flint, MI | B | $171,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202113199349101726 |
| 2020 | Mclaren Foundation Flint, MI | U | $30,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202113199349101726 |
| 2020 | Gilder Lehrman Institute New York, NY | D | $28,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202113199349101726 |
| 2020 | Church of the Holy Family Grand Blanc, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202113199349101726 |
| 2020 | St John Vianney Church Flint, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202113199349101726 |
| 2020 | Leadership Institute Arlington, VA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION | 202113199349101726 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601319349100210 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521779349101207 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431369349102713 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322289349100822 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349101726 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383264828.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.