Grants paid by The Stella Matutina O'connor
EIN 38-3267209 · Southlake, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
The Stella Matutina O'connor of Southlake, TX (EIN 38-3267209) reported 27 grants paid totaling $323,250 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$323,250
27 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $35,000 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $31,000 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $48,500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $23,500 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $70,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $65,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from The Stella Matutina O'connor, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Patrick Parish Fr Jb Ssonko Mission | U | Gretna, NE | 3 | $116,750 | 2025 |
| Straight and Narrow Inc 22-6012277 | B | Paterson, NJ | 3 | $100,000 | 2021 |
| Catholic Charities 22-3759994 | D | Clifton, NJ | 4 | $55,000 | 2025 |
| Paulist Productions 23-7003323 | C | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| University of Detriot Jesuit High School | U | Detroit, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Capuchin Province of St Joseph | U | Detroit, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| After School All Stars | U | Dallas, TX | 3 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Turning Point 38-2292020 | C | Mt Clemens, MI | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| The Junction 74-2476252 | C | Denton, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2021 |
| Save the Children | U | Fairfield, CT | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Samaritan's Purse 58-1437002 | B | Boone, NC | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| World Central Kitchen 27-3521132 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Catholic Relief Services 13-5563422 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Mission to Ukraine 35-2025883 | B | Noblesville, IN | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| After School All Stars North Texas | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| New Day Foundation | U | Rochester Hills, MI | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Cathedral Catholic High School | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Sozo Children 27-4552700 | C | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Patrick Parish Fr Jb Ssonko Mission Gretna, NE | U | $54,250 | paid | GENERAL | 202620299349100017 |
| 2025 | Catholic Charities Clifton, NJ | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202620299349100017 |
| 2025 | After School All Stars Dallas, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202620299349100017 |
| 2024 | St Patrick Parish Fr Jb Ssonko Mission Gretna, NE | U | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202530349349100513 |
| 2024 | Catholic Charities Clifton, NJ | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202530349349100513 |
| 2023 | Paulist Productions Los Angeles, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202430589349100413 |
| 2023 | Catholic Charities Clifton, NJ | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202430589349100413 |
| 2023 | St Patrick Parish Fr Jb Ssonko Mission Gretna, NE | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202430589349100413 |
| 2023 | After School All Stars Dallas, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202430589349100413 |
| 2022 | Catholic Charities Clifton, NJ | D | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331099349100738 |
| 2022 | University of Detriot Jesuit High School Detroit, MI | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331099349100738 |
| 2022 | Turning Point Mt Clemens, MI | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202331099349100738 |
| 2022 | World Central Kitchen Washington, DC | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331099349100738 |
| 2022 | Catholic Relief Services Baltimore, MD | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331099349100738 |
| 2022 | Save the Children Fairfield, CT | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331099349100738 |
| 2022 | Mission to Ukraine Noblesville, IN | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331099349100738 |
| 2022 | Samaritan's Purse Boone, NC | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331099349100738 |
| 2022 | After School All Stars Dallas, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202331099349100738 |
| 2021 | Straight and Narrow Inc Paterson, NJ | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202240989349100534 |
| 2021 | The Junction Denton, TX | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202240989349100534 |
| 2021 | New Day Foundation Rochester Hills, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202240989349100534 |
| 2021 | After School All Stars North Texas Dallas, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202240989349100534 |
| 2021 | Cathedral Catholic High School San Diego, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202240989349100534 |
| 2021 | Sozo Children Birmingham, AL | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202240989349100534 |
| 2019 | Straight and Narrow Inc Paterson, NJ | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202000489349100700 |
| 2018 | Straight and Narrow Inc Paterson, NJ | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201941349349104504 |
| 2018 | Capuchin Province of St Joseph Detroit, MI | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201941349349104504 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202620299349100017 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530349349100513 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430589349100413 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202331099349100738 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202240989349100534 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202000489349100700 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201941349349104504 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383267209.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.