funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Zlotoff Family Support Foundation

EIN 38-3316509 · Bloomfield Hills, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30Z

Zlotoff Family Support Foundation of Bloomfield Hills, MI (EIN 38-3316509) reported 4 grants paid totaling $422,500 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$422,500

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$400,000
20211$10,000
20221$12,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Zlotoff Family Support Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Brandeis University 04-2103552AWaltham, MA1$350,0002019
Pascal Rioult Dance Theatre Inc 13-3700857AAstoria, NY1$50,0002019
Jewish Federation of Metropolitan Detroit 38-1359214ABloomfield Hills, MI2$22,5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Zlotoff Family Support Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Jewish Federation of Metropolitan Detroit Bloomfield Hills, MIA$12,500paidTO SUPPORT THE ANNUAL CAMPAIGN.202340619349301754
2021Jewish Federation of Metropolitan Detroit Bloomfield Hills, MIA$10,000paidTO SUPPORT THE ANNUAL CAMPAIGN.202240359349300944
2019Brandeis University Waltham, MAA$350,000paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATION.202040379349300619
2019Pascal Rioult Dance Theatre Inc Astoria, NYA$50,000paidTO SUPPORT THE ARTS.202040379349300619

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-05-31not stated2021v4.2202340619349301754
99020212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202240359349300944
99020192019-05-31not stated2018v3.1202040379349300619

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383316509.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.