Grants paid by Joseph D & Jerry L Reid Foundation
EIN 38-3327108 · Lansing, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Joseph D & Jerry L Reid Foundation of Lansing, MI (EIN 38-3327108) reported 13 grants paid totaling $160,740 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$160,740
13 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $45,900 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $54,840 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $46,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $4,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Joseph D & Jerry L Reid Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Great Lakes Boat Building School Great Lakes Boat Building School | U | Cedarville, MI | 4 | $102,240 | 2021 |
| Ihm Sisters Sr Barb Beesley Ihm Sisters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary | U | Monroe, MI | 6 | $26,000 | 2024 |
| Les Cheneaux Watershed Council Les Cheneaux Watershed Council | U | Cedarville, MI | 1 | $16,000 | 2021 |
| Lansing Catholic High School Lansing Catholic High School | U | Lansing, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Our Lady of Snows Our Lady of Snows | U | Milford, MI | 1 | $6,500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Ihm Sisters Sr Barb Beesley Ihm Sisters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary Monroe, MI | U | $5,000 | paid | CONSISTENT W 501(C)(3) STATUS | 202523169349100907 |
| 2023 | Ihm Sisters Sr Barb Beesley Ihm Sisters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary Monroe, MI | U | $5,000 | paid | CONSISTENT W 501(C)(3) STATUS | 202443189349100029 |
| 2022 | Ihm Sisters Sr Barb Beesley Ihm Sisters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary Monroe, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | CONSISTENT W 501(C)(3) STATUS | 202341869349100219 |
| 2021 | Great Lakes Boat Building School Great Lakes Boat Building School Cedarville, MI | U | $26,000 | paid | CONSISTENT W 501(C)(3) STATUS | 202242499349100909 |
| 2021 | Les Cheneaux Watershed Council Les Cheneaux Watershed Council Cedarville, MI | U | $16,000 | paid | CONSISTENT W 501(C)(3) STATUS | 202242499349100909 |
| 2021 | Ihm Sisters Sr Barb Beesley Ihm Sisters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary Monroe, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | CONSISTENT W 501(C)(3) STATUS | 202242499349100909 |
| 2020 | Great Lakes Boat Building School Great Lakes Boat Building School Cedarville, MI | U | $50,840 | paid | CONSISTENT W 501(C)(3) STATUS | 202103079349101710 |
| 2020 | Ihm Sisters Sr Barb Beesley Ihm Sisters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary Monroe, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | CONSISTENT W 501(C)(3) STATUS | 202103079349101710 |
| 2018 | Great Lakes Boat Building School Great Lakes Boat Building School Cedarville, MI | U | $25,000 | paid | CONSISTENT W 501(C)(3) STATUS | 201901359349102770 |
| 2018 | Lansing Catholic High School Lansing Catholic High School Lansing, MI | U | $10,000 | paid | CONSISTENT W 501(C)(3) STATUS | 201901359349102770 |
| 2018 | Our Lady of Snows Our Lady of Snows Milford, MI | U | $6,500 | paid | CONSISTENT W 501(C)(3) STATUS | 201901359349102770 |
| 2018 | Ihm Sisters Sr Barb Beesley Ihm Sisters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary Monroe, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | CONSISTENT W 501(C)(3) STATUS | 201901359349102770 |
| 2018 | Great Lakes Boat Building School Great Lakes Boat Building School Cedarville, MI | U | $400 | paid | CONSISTENT W 501(C)(3) STATUS | 201901359349102770 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202523169349100907 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202443189349100029 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341869349100219 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202242499349100909 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103079349101710 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901359349102770 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383327108.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.