funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Kalamazoo Valley Community College Holding Company

EIN 38-3363347 · Kalamazoo, MI · Form 990, Schedule I

Kalamazoo Valley Community College Holding Company of Kalamazoo, MI (EIN 38-3363347) reported 2 grants paid totaling $0 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$0
20241$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Kalamazoo Valley Community College Holding Company, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 38-1850178AKalamazoo, MI2$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kalamazoo Valley Community College Holding Company
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Kalamazoo Valley Community College Kalamazoo, MIA$0 + $26,291 non-cashpaidPROVIDE SIGN FOR NEW ENTRANCE202501289349303200
2022Kalamazoo Valley Community College Kalamazoo, MIA$0 + $1,197,793 non-cashpaidFIXED ASSETS GRANTED TO COLLEGE AS LAND WAS NO LONGER ABLE TO BE SOLD FOR PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT202320969349301117

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501289349303200
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202320969349301117

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383363347.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.