Grants paid by Ronald a and Patricia M Williams Charitable Foundation
EIN 38-3382931 · Wyoming, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30Z
Ronald a and Patricia M Williams Charitable Foundation of Wyoming, MI (EIN 38-3382931) reported 52 grants paid totaling $672,960 to 19 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$672,960
52 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $129,960 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $78,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $84,500 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $86,500 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $116,500 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $91,500 | — |
| 2025 | 11 | $86,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Ronald a and Patricia M Williams Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Roberts of Newminster | U | Ada, MI | 7 | $299,500 | 2025 |
| Dominican Sisters | U | Grand Rapids, MI | 6 | $66,000 | 2025 |
| Catholic Central High School | U | Grand Rapids, MI | 4 | $65,000 | 2024 |
| Vibrent Futures 38-2066096 | C | Grand Rapids, MI | 5 | $59,000 | 2025 |
| Camp Fire USA West Mi | U | Grand Rapids, MI | 2 | $35,460 | 2020 |
| Healing the Children | U | Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $30,000 | 2018 |
| Salvation Army 38-1370971 | C | Grand Rapids, MI | 3 | $19,500 | 2025 |
| Young Life Greater Gr | U | Grand Rapids, MI | 3 | $16,000 | 2025 |
| Aquinas College 38-1367080 | B | Grand Rapids, MI | 3 | $13,000 | 2025 |
| Silent Observer 82-2884153 | B | Grand Rapids, MI | 4 | $12,500 | 2023 |
| Servant of Jesus | U | Clinton Twp, MI | 3 | $11,500 | 2023 |
| Our Shephards - Our Future Inc | U | Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Ann Arbor Community Foundation 38-1387132 | C | Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Haiti Nursing Foundation 26-0107365 | B | Ann Arbor, MI | 3 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Catholic Relief Services 13-5563422 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Catholic Foundation of West Michigan 38-3298981 | B | Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Covenant House | U | Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Our Lady of Consolation- Education Fund 38-3043821 | C | Rockford, MI | 2 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| The Becafe | U | Ada, MI | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 52 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Roberts of Newminster Ada, MI | U | $48,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100708 |
| 2025 | Catholic Foundation of West Michigan Grand Rapids, MI | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100708 |
| 2025 | Dominican Sisters Grand Rapids, MI | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100708 |
| 2025 | Vibrant Futures Grand Rapids, MI | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100708 |
| 2025 | Young Life Greater Gr Grand Rapids, MI | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100708 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army Grand Rapids, MI | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100708 |
| 2025 | Catholic Relief Services Baltimore, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100708 |
| 2025 | Covenant House Grand Rapids, MI | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100708 |
| 2025 | Aquinas College Grand Rapids, MI | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100708 |
| 2025 | Haiti Nursing Foundation Ann Arbor, MI | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100708 |
| 2025 | The Becafe Ada, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202631209349100708 |
| 2024 | St Roberts of Newminster Ada, MI | U | $53,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202541269349102759 |
| 2024 | Catholic Central High School Grand Rapids, MI | U | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202541269349102759 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Grand Rapids, MI | C | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202541269349102759 |
| 2024 | Young Life Greater Gr Grand Rapids, MI | U | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202541269349102759 |
| 2024 | Vibrant Futures Grand Rapids, MI | B | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202541269349102759 |
| 2024 | Aquinas College Grand Rapids, MI | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202541269349102759 |
| 2024 | Dominican Sisters Grand Rapids, MI | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202541269349102759 |
| 2024 | Haiti Nursing Foundation Ann Arbor, MI | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202541269349102759 |
| 2023 | St Roberts of Newminster Ada, MI | U | $59,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202411299349101021 |
| 2023 | Dominican Sisters Grand Rapids, MI | U | $13,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202411299349101021 |
| 2023 | Vibrent Futures Grand Rapids, MI | C | $13,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202411299349101021 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Grand Rapids, MI | C | $7,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202411299349101021 |
| 2023 | Servant of Jesus Clinton Twp, MI | U | $7,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202411299349101021 |
| 2023 | Aquinas College Grand Rapids, MI | B | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202411299349101021 |
| 2023 | Young Life Greater Gr Grand Rapids, MI | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202411299349101021 |
| 2023 | Silent Observer Grand Rapids, MI | B | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202411299349101021 |
| 2023 | Catholic Central High School Grand Rapids, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202411299349101021 |
| 2022 | St Roberts of Newminster Ada, MI | U | $43,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202321299349102932 |
| 2022 | Dominican Sisters Grand Rapids, MI | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202321299349102932 |
| 2022 | Vibrent Futures Grand Rapids, MI | C | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202321299349102932 |
| 2022 | Haiti Nursing Foundation Ann Arbor, MI | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202321299349102932 |
| 2022 | Silent Observer Grand Rapids, MI | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202321299349102932 |
| 2022 | Our Lady of Consolation- Education Fund Rockford, MI | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202321299349102932 |
| 2021 | St Roberts of Newminster Ada, MI | U | $40,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202211269349101331 |
| 2021 | Vibrent Futures Grand Rapids, MI | C | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202211269349101331 |
| 2021 | Our Shephards - Our Future Inc Grand Rapids, MI | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202211269349101331 |
| 2021 | Ann Arbor Community Foundation Ann Arbor, MI | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202211269349101331 |
| 2021 | Silent Observer Grand Rapids, MI | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202211269349101331 |
| 2021 | Servant of Jesus Clinton Twp, MI | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202211269349101331 |
| 2020 | St Roberts of Newminster Ada, MI | U | $31,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202101339349102070 |
| 2020 | Catholic Central High School Grand Rapids, MI | U | $17,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202101339349102070 |
| 2020 | Dominican Sisters Grand Rapids, MI | U | $12,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202101339349102070 |
| 2020 | Camp Fire USA West Mi Grand Rapids, MI | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202101339349102070 |
| 2020 | Silent Observer Grand Rapids, MI | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202101339349102070 |
| 2020 | Servant of Jesus Clinton Twp, MI | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202101339349102070 |
| 2020 | Our Lady of Consolation- Education Fund Rockford, MI | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202101339349102070 |
| 2018 | Catholic Central High School Grand Rapids, MI | U | $37,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 201941759349100174 |
| 2018 | Healing the Children Grand Rapids, MI | U | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 201941759349100174 |
| 2018 | Camp Fire USA West Mi Grand Rapids, MI | U | $25,460 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 201941759349100174 |
| 2018 | St Roberts of Newminster Ada, MI | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 201941759349100174 |
| 2018 | Dominican Sisters Grand Rapids, MI | U | $12,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 201941759349100174 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631209349100708 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541269349102759 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411299349101021 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321299349102932 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211269349101331 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101339349102070 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941759349100174 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383382931.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.