funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by The Hospice of Jackson Endowment Fund

EIN 38-3422146 · MI · Form 990, Schedule I

The Hospice of Jackson Endowment Fund of MI (EIN 38-3422146) reported 3 grants paid totaling $4,364,953 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,364,953

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,718,059
20221$109,961
20231$2,536,933

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Hospice of Jackson Endowment Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hospice of Jackson DBA Henry Ford Allegiance Hospice 38-2336367AJackson, MI3$4,364,9532023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Hospice of Jackson Endowment Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Hospice of Jackson DBA Henry Ford Allegiance Hospice Jackson, MIA$2,536,933paidSUPPORT HENRY FORD A202421509349300107
2022Hospice of Jackson DBA Henry Ford Allegiance Hospice Jackson, MIA$109,961paidSUPPORT HENRY FORD A202313059349302116
2020Hospice of Jackson DBA Henry Ford Allegiance Hospice Jackson, MIA$1,718,059paidSUPPORT HENRY FORD A202113199349303056

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421509349300107
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313059349302116
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113199349303056

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/383422146.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.